Honor Roll of Donors

Honor Roll of Donors We thank all those who gave in support of the Saint Mary mission this year!

Honor Roll of Donors » | Endowed Scholarships » | Saint Mary Legacy Society »


Honor Roll of Donors

Mother Xavier Society – $100,000+

The Estate of Charles Berkel
Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth
2 Anonymous

Saint Vincent de Paul – $50,000+

Marilyn, C’70 & Ross Duncan
Goppert Foundation

Heritage Society – $25,000+

Anonymous

Founders’ Society – $10,000+

Sharon, C’65 & Tony Albers
Sharon & Robert Doran, III
Joseph Fallon
Michelle Friend-Coon, C’94 & Matt Coon
Dr. Mary Alice Grellner, C’48
Alan & Janie Lankford
Elizabeth McAdams Living Trust
Robert McConnell
Tom Murphy
Sharon Ovaitt, C’67
Prime Healthcare Services
John & Marny Sherman
Frederick & Marilyn Tromans
2 Anonymous

Trustee’s Society – $7,500+

Fr. Daniel Colibraro
Shirley & Charles Mitchell

Spire Society – $5,000+

Sharon, C’71 & Merrill Armstrong
Herman G & Janice N Bartz Charitable Trust
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas Foundation
Mary Alice Bramming, C’65
Country Club Bank
Dr. Prem Reddy Family Foundation
Mary Pat Flanagan
Kathleen, C’82 & Edward Fogarty
Joey’s Lawn Pro
Kansas Independent College Fund
Kenneth C. Hill Foundation
Kathy Klug, C’84
Melinda McConnell & William Greenberg
Louwana McNamara, C’54
Marlene, C’62 & William Trenkle
Aaron, C’95 & Melissa Weissenfluh
Sandy Zisman & Janice Frame

Saint Mary Society – $2,500+

Sylvia Hill Anchia, C’79
Besel’s
BKD LLP
Brotherhood Bank & Trust Company
Capital Electric Construction
Conoco Phillips Matching Gifts
Loral & Kirk Frohme
Minette, C’38 & Robert Goldsmith
Husch Blackwell LLP
IBM Corporation Matching Grant Program
Anthony Kovac
Lexeco
Jane Ellen Liebert, C’97
Frances, C’46 & Robert Mannix
Nancy, C’75 & Ken Mellard
William Moon
Irma Napoli
Orscheln Industries Foundation
Dolores, C’52 & John Seerey
Edward & Susie Spalty
Ernest & Susan Straub
Tom & Karenbeth Zacharias
Anonymous

President’s Circle – $1,000+

Alliance Data
American Roofing, Inc.
Marie Therese, C’71 & Carle Baker
Dr. Alison Banikowski, C’75 & Dr. Tes
Mehring, C’74
Pamela Barney, C’77
Kenneth & Connie Blum
Mary Catherine Bosanatz, C’44
Lisa Bowers, C’84
Breidenthal-Snyder Foundation
Gregory, C’00 & Annie Burns
Frank E. Carroll, III
Catholic Mutual Group
David Cochran
Judy, C’59 & Michael Collins
Commerce Bank N.A
Christopher Cotter
Sean Michael Coughlin, C’02
Donna & Ed Cytacki
Barbara, C’71 & Michael Dallavis
Design Associates International, LLC
Sally Dill, C’67 & Joseph Dorsten
Adele Ducharme
Joyce Marie, C’64 & Keith Eagar
Rachel, C’93 & Bill, U’04 Elvin
Stan & Saundra Evans
Exchange National Bank
Jodi Fincher, M’08
GEHA Government Employees Health Association
Geiger Ready-Mix
John & Marilyn Gordon
Great Plains Trust Company, Inc.
Greater Kansas City Alumni Council
Sharon, C’83 & Larry Growney-Seals
Heartland Dental Group
Hoffman Planning, Design and Construction
Hollis and Miller Architects
Holmes Murphy and Associates
Holy Spirit Parent’s Association
Roberta, C’60 & Edward Horning
Dr. Paul & Doris Hund
J.E. Dunn Construction
Jenzabar, Inc.
Nancy J. C’65 & Louis Klemp
Dr. William & Susan Krusemark
Lankford and Associates Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Lawrence D. Starr Charitable Foundation
Paul, C’92 & Jennifer Leetz
Shannon Macioroski, C’60
Michael McConnell & Angela Kirk
Dolores (Toni) McEnroe, C’49
Shirley, C’57 & Robert McGeary
Rita & Robert Mika
John & Kelly Murphy
Cathy, C’70 & Grundy Newton
Randy & Susie Nyp
Richard Perkins
Rosemary Peterson, C’66
Jessica & Anthony Martin
Patricia Pixley, C’47
Patricia Regan, C’74
Sr. Susan Rieke, SCL, C’66
Dr. Maureen Roos, C’75 & David Wall
Mary, C’62 & Ron Rueb
Philip Ryan
Vance Rzepka
Saint John/Providence Medical Center
M. Kathleen Schloeder
Sue, C’68 & Craig Schoenfelder
Valerie Schroer, C’77
SCL Health System, Inc.
Michael & Mary Shanahan
Mary Shew
Joseph Snyder & Marilyn Page, C’72
Marietta Wieseler Soukup, C’61
St. Luke’s Cushing Hospital
Maxine A. Staggs, C’64
Helen Steele
Sister Diane Steele, SCL, C’83
Straub Construction Company
Patricia Tobey
Dr. Alice Vargas, C’76 & Dr. Timothy Kaiser
Waddell & Reed Companies Financial
Lawrence & Joan Ward, C’59
Mary Ann Westhoff, C’56
Wiley Global Education Solutions
Linda Nowakowski Winter
3 Anonymous

Front Circle – $500+

Nancy & David Paul Alzheimer
Apex Analytics Group, Inc
William & Marge Ault
Candace Bahner
Jacqueline, C’57 & William Bassett
Nancy Beirne, C’65
Paul Bentz
Michele, C’80 & James Blank
Justin, U’05 & Amber, U’05 Bode
Shauna Britt
Eric & Kate Brown
Terri, C’79 & David Butel
Laura, C’69 & John Caulfield
Sara Ann Conver, C’73
John Denny, Jr
Dentons US LLP
JD Dowdy
Jean & Rick Emerson
Barbara, C’63 & Tim Emert
Larry & Fran Engel
Margaret Faciszewski, C’58
Janice Favero
Steven Flamez, M’09
Patricia, C’64 & William Flavin
Barbara Folkner, C’53
Joseph Fritz
Kevin & Machele Gantt
E. W. Geiger
Ken & Heather Gilpin
JD Goodwin
Virginia M Gravatt, C’56
Great Western Manufacturing Co
William Greenberg
Eileen C. Greene, C’45
Hazel R. Grose, C’70
Mary Jo, C’62 & Robert Guinan
Richard & Joan Gunter
John & Michelle Hackney
Marilyn, C’56 & Donald Hail
Phylis, C’81 & Dr. Alan Hancock
Evelyn, C’48 & Bill Harris
Marihelen Hatcher, C’77
Heckman Crowe Family Foundation
Celeste Hendricks
Joan, C’59 & Lawrence Hess
Lucille Hoppe, C’55
James & Suzanne Horner
Rebecca, C’74 & Daniel Huber
Ann, C’71 & Gerard Huot
Frank Jakob
Theresa M. Jaksetic, C’72
Virginia, C’48 & Mack Jennings
Beverly, C’61 & Nick Johansen
Donna Johnson, C’59
Laura Jaurequi, C’83 & Helen A. Lally
Susan Jones
Kimberly, C’75 & Kevin Kelley
Marion, C’63 & Darrel Kelsey
Bill & Karen Kidder
Eloise Elizabeth, C’49 & Thomas Kipp
Scott Krause
Colleen, C’50 & Dowayne LaPorte
Linton, C’01 & Alpha Lavergne
LB Electric, Inc
Dr. Bryan & Chris Le Beau
Maizie Margaret Lee, C’56
Legends Toyota
Betty Ann Leonard, C’50
Mary, C’70 & Robert Levenson
Linda Loeffler, C’74
Dr. Ronald & Barbara Logan
Marguerite, C’63 & Thomas Lowrey
Michael, C’02 & Hannah Lu
Christine, C’69 & Jim Mansour
Jean, C’70 & John Matzeder
Bridget Jones May, C’77
Stephen & Bea Mayer
McAnany Constuction, Inc.
Ellen Kearns McCarthy, C’51
Joseph McGrath
Michael, C’98 & Mollie McNally, C’99
Medtrak Services, LLC
Barbara & Eugene Mika
Howard, C’78 & Inzia Miller
Betty, C’65 & Michael Milroy
Carlotta, C’70 & John Noonan
Sr. Roberta O’Leary, SCL, C’65
ORTHOKC Professional Association
Anne Packer, C’82
Geoff, U’09 & Becky, U’09 Peterson
Bill & Jessica Petrie
Holly, U’03 & Gregory Pettingill
Plum Creek Kennel, Inc.
Dianna Porter, C’64
Joan Porter, C’57
Raymond James Charitable Endowment Fund
Brian Rees
Sr. Barbara Sellers, SCL, C’61
Sound Investments, Inc
Kim & Dan Steele
Jeanne, C’70 & Daniel Strope
Tom & Arlene Swain
Marie Thompkins
Dalvin Tobin
Joyce, C’74 & Francis Underwood
Dr. Sandra & Dallas Van Hoose
Joseph Vollbrecht
Toni, C’58 & Bert Walters
Pat, C’69 & Doug Waters
Ruth Wiesmann
Rosemary, C’63 & Howard Wisniewski
Jacquelyn, C’70 & Mark Witte
Judith Wolf, C’73
Sarah, C’68 & Herb Wyrick
Bill Yates
Karen Zeller

Tower Club – $100+

4-J Land & Cattle Co. Inc.
A & E Travel World Inc.
William, C’95 & Tammy Adams, C’96
Christine Akridge, C’90
Catherine, A’47, C’51 & James Akright
Sister Barbara Aldrich, C’72
Janet, C’92 & Glen Allen
Martha Allen
Lezlie, C’84 & Robert Allman
Patricia Amberg, C’63
Jean, C’69 & Richard Ameduri
Evelyn, C’91 & August Amoroso
Carolyn & Jerry Amos
Raj Anantharaman
Adele Anderson, C’71
Diane M. Anderson, C’71
Jo Ann, C’62 & Ralph Anderson
Cynthia Andrews
Patricia Angelone, A’47, C’51
Armed Forces Insurance Exchange
Marjorie Armstrong, C’69
William Arnold
Candace, C’70 & Jim Arrington
Margaret Arthur
Jacqlynn Asherman
AT&T United Way Employee Giving Campaign
Geraldine, C’49 & Robert Ayres
Katherine, C’81 & Gary Bacon
Diana Bahr, C’79
Steve & Mary Bahr
James & Loretta Baker
James Baker, C’97
Letty Baker, C’62
Edward & Linda Barker
Catherine, C’65 & Joe Barmann
Steven Barnes, U’06
Mary, C’79 & Vince Bartholomew
Nancy Bauder, C’85
Sister Nancy Bauman, SCL, C’70
Barbara, C’63 & James Beatty
Rita, C’58 & David Beggs
Nancy Beha, C’54
Bella’s Bridal & Formal, LLC
Judith, C’68 & Dr. John Bellome
Mary, C’66 & Charles Bennett
Mary, C’78 & Gary Bennett
Paul, C’86 & Nadine Bennetts
Clea LaRue Bernhardt, C’51
Jodie, C’84 & John Berve
Don Beshears
Stacy Beshears
Patricia Biasotti, C’49
Martin & Cherona Bicknell
Jerre & Thomas Biddle
Lee Bielecki
Alleta M. & Donald E. Biggs
Mary Biondo
Renee Biondo
Mary Birch
Julia Agnes Birk-Tutin, C’54
Louise Birt, C’68
D.J. & Nancy Bishop
Elizabeth W. Bishop, C’44
Aster, C’77 & Gorham Black
Mary Jo, C’79 & Aaron Black
Steve Blair & Susan Gardner
Marie, C’66 & Howard Blaney
Judith, C’58 & David Bledsoe
Mary Boczulak
Mary Catherine Bodine, C’66
Rose Ann Boken, C’58
Marie Boone, C’41
Eileen, C’56 & Richard Boos
Gerald Bordelon
Maria & Gib Bourk
Douglas Bowen
Elizabeth, C’83 & Thomas Bowes
Mary Bowling
Carole, C’66 & Robert Bozworth
Gary Bradley, C’91
Jerry Bradley, C’84
Nancy & Steve Bramlett
Robert & Doniaell Brandt
Lisa Braun
Maureen Braun, C’67
C.D. Bredehoeft
Joyce, C’51 & Roderick Brennan
Jane, C’69 & Harry Briscoe
Clara Mae Brogan, C’45
Robin Bromell, C’97
Raeann Bromert
Jeanne Marie Broussard, C’56
Beth, C’64 & Bill Brown
Donald Brown
Thomas & Alice Brown
Vencil Brown
Barbara, C’80 & Carl Browning
Karen Baker, C’87, M’97 & Dr. Terry Brungardt
Tina, C’80 & Greg Brunkow
Milton Bryant
David & Glendyn Buckley
Chip & Deborah Buckner
Tresa, C’85 & Larry Buessing
Eileen Burke-Sullivan, C’71 & Michael Sullivan
Charlene Burnett
Karen Burnham
Karen Burton
Bonnie Busskohl
Andre, M’01 & Lori Butler
Carol, C’72 & Dan Calabro
Caldwell, Kennedy & Porter
Nicholas Cale
Marita Campbell, C’00
Maggie, C’79 & Brad Cannon
Michael Carlton
Virginia Carosone, C’56
Mary Carol Carter, C’57
Aaron Caskey
Patricia, C’65 & John Cass
Doris, C’52 & Sal Castaneda
Irene Caudillo
Lauren Ceccucci, U’11
Cereal Ingredients, Inc.
Judy Chaffee, C’69
Rose Marie, C’62 & Donald Champeau
Linda Chandler & Margaret Arthur
Robert Charlton
Mary, C’64 & Dennis Chenovick
Alice, C’59 & Robert Childers
Jane, C’77 & Thomas Cindric
Robert Clark
Thomas Clark
Charles & Virginia Clark
Brenda Clary, C’79
Sharon & Steve Clay
Meredith Claycomb, U’06
Bernadette Cleary, C’66
Barbara, C’61 & Michael Cleary
Laurie, C’78 & John Cleavinger
Martha & Barnetta Clemons
Gloria Close, C’87
Cathy Colglazier
Stephen Connelly
Maryellen, C’51 & Joseph Connor
Carolyn, C’73 & Edward Conrath
Contreras Farming Inc.
Mary Coogan, C’83
Margaret, A’50 & Richard J. Cook
Mary, C’59 & David Corley
Corporate Branding
James, M’94 & Lisa Costello
Anne Crisp, C’69
Cristo Rey Kansas City
Kathleen Crocker, C’69
Barbara Crouse, C’74
Sister Rosalie Curtin SCL, C’55
Wanetta Cutts
Mary Ann, C’66 & Daniel Dalpes
Marianne, C’79 & Phil Daniel
Mary Margaret, C’47 & John Daniels
Vera Daniels
Anna Mae Danner, C’64
Elizabeth Ann Davis, C’73
Mary Kay Davis, C’68
Patricia Davis, C’47
Regina Davis
Joan, C’56 & Eldon Deardorf
Steve & Jamie Dehan
Pat Deitchman, C’59
Kathleen DeKrey
Teresa, C’54 & Michael Delillo
Myra, C’82 & John Denigan
Daniel & Mary Dentino
Graham Dessert
Daniel Devin
Mary Devin
COL Dawn Devine
JoAnn, C’60 & Pat Devine
Amparo, C’65 & Cosme Dijos
Mary, C’78 & Mark Dion
Discount Carpet Warehouse
Dixon Golf, Inc
Thomas & Marilyn Dobski
Anne, C’75 & Lawrence Doerr
Mary Ellen Doherty, C’64
Thomas & Patricia Doherty
Mary Irene Dorr, C’78
Susan, C’95 & David Douglas
Jeannie, C’70 & Tom Downs
D’Ann Dreiling
Karolyn & Tom Dreiling
Jo Anne Driscoll
Kathleen, C’90 & Bill Ducey
Tamara Dunn
Mary, C’74 & Michael Durkin
Catherine, C’68 & Richard Edgington
Elizabeth Edwards, C’74
Anna, C’94 & David Egbert
Henrietta Ehrlich, C’89
Patricia Eldred, C’61
Paula, C’82 & Ronald Ellis
Laura Engel
Larry & Denise English
Annissa Epperson
Alice Ergovich, C’88
Bruce & Rhonda Erickson
Aaron & Melinda Ervin
JoEllen, C’71 & Patrick Estenson
Ralph Evans
Janet, C’61 & William Exberger
Exxon Mobil Education Foundation
Joseph & Sue Fahey
Tracey, C’80 & Farahshad Faiazi
Gloria Fairchild, C’69
Janice, C’66 & Phillip Farley
Chad Fay
Margaret Mary Feely, C’69
Mary, C’54 & Frank Felts
Gerald & Barbara Ferguson Jr
Laura, C’51 & Lucian Ferguson
Amy Ferrero
Financial Professionals Inc
Sister Madonna Fink, SCL, C’54
Mary Fisher, C’60
Michelle & Daniel Fitzgerald
Joan Fitzpatrick, C’64 & Walt Fisher
Mary Fleming
Phyllis, C’69 & Jerry Forchee
Luke Forge, C’04
Kathy, C’85 & Rick Forner
Foundation for the Diocese of Helena
Jean, C’56 & Raymond Frainey
Sylvia, C’93 & Edward Francis
Lesa Frantz
Evelyn, C’66 & Larry Frelow
Kathy, C’70 & Gregory Frey
Nicole Friend
Saundra Fritz
Ayako, C’65 & Takehiko Fukunaga
Judy Furey, C’60
Sharon Garbs, C’78
Michelle, C’94 & Gerald Garcia
Rudolph C. Garcia
Shirley Garrah, C’58
Jill, M’08 & Brad Getman
Agnes, A’46 & Donald Giese
Patricia, C’75 & Gary Gilbertson
M.S. & L. Steven Goldstein
Phyllis Gondring
Mary Helen Goode, C’70
Leo Goodwin
Kevin Gosserand, C’96
Nancy Gradillas
Pauline, C’81 & Clyde Graeber
Jim Graham
Frances, C’58 & James Granahan
Paula Grandbois, C’68
Rosemary, C’67 & Horace Gray
Greater El Paso Football Showcase, Inc.
Green Family Foundation
David Greenamyre C’86
Phyllis, C’79 & John Greenway
Mark Gregory, U’06
Kathleen Gribble, C’65
Carlene Grieshaber, C’49
Margaret, C’82 & Craig Griffith
Pamela, C’83 & James, C’80 Grosdidier
Catherine Grote
Linda Gudka
Sheldon & Bonnie Guren
Karen Gustafson
Angela Hacker
Jack Hackney & Jeanne Beckman
Jack Hackney
Mary Lee, C’54 & Arlen Hagen
Patrice, C’74 & Kevin Halbach
Sr. Maureen Hall, SCL, C’70
Esther Theresa Hall, C’49
Christine, C’93 & Michael Hamm
Joyce, C’80 & Nashwan Hamza
June, C’75 & Gregory Hanna
Brenda L Harding
Darrold Harper U’13
Kurt Harre
David & Deborah Harrington
Lona Harris
Carol, C’67 & Gary Hartegan
Norma Harvey, C’85
Loretto, C’64 & Michael Hayes
Molly, C’68 & Joseph Haywood
Kimberly, C’00, M’05 & Bobby Heckman
Craig Heideman
Teresa, C’95 & Jeremy Heinrich-Bishop
Joanne, C’59 & Robert Heise
Chad Hendrix, U’06
Betty Jean, C’60 & Dennis Herrick
James & Mary Heryer
Kimberley Hess, C’77
Sandy Hick
Astrid & Charles Hicks
Elliot Hicks
Shelly, C’93, M’96 & Allen Hiegert
Jean Marie Hiesberger, C’63 & Robert Heyer
Kathleen Higgins, C’73
Patricia, C’56 & Gene Higgins
High Noon Saloon & Brewery
Laura, C’98 & Bart Hill
Rebecca Hill, C’84
Raymond, C’96 & Christine Hillard
Kathy Hillen, C’68
Anna Ho, C’70
Ines, C’72 & Thomas Ho
Carla, C’63 & Gary Hoagland
Sister Margaret Hogan, SCL, C’59
Janice Hollowell, C’67
Home Works Remodeling
Sharrilyn Honacki
Alvin Hooker
Mark Horacek
Therese Horvat
Sylvia, C’62 & Richard Hovey
Mary, C’67 & Robert Huber
Keasla Hundley, U’13, M’15
Devin Hupp, U’11
Sister Eileen Hurley, SCL, C’71
Mary Helen, C’76 & Brian Hurley
Leah Hussm, U’08
Hans Hutton
Dr. Kathryn M. Iliff, C’43
Peter & Regina Im
J Cook Media, Inc.
Dr. Margo Jackisch, C’59
Derrick, U’04 & Renee Jackson
Jerry Jackson
Charlene, C’60 & David Jacops
Wanda, C’77 & Kenneth Jeannin
Patricia Jeffrey, C’69
Holly Jessen, C’98
Thomas Joerger
Gary Johnson
Mary Pat Johnson, C’70
Rececca, C’01 & Dr. Paul Johnson
Darlene Jonas C’77
Ronald Jones
Joyce, C’73 & Ronald Jordan
Kevin Joyce U’12
Doris Jean Juhl, C’49
Sister Frances Juiliano, C’64, SCL
Jeanne Juliet, C’68
Mary Kallman C’79, M’97
Cindy, C’84 & Michael Kane
Kansas City Life Insurance Company
Kansas Health Information Management Association
Katie’s Dance Studio, L.L.C.
Ward & Donna Katz
Anne Keane, C’76 & Curt Miller
Elaine, C’68 & Richard Keil
Teresa Anne Kelsey, C’87
Leland & Sharon Kenagy
Kathleen Kenney, C’67 & David Depp
Patty, C’63 & James Kerr
Kersten Concrete Construction Company, LLC
Richard, C’77 & Gene Kill
Gregory Killam
Robert Killion
Mary Kimbrough, C’47
Nancy King, C’65
D.M. Kinney
Jonathan Kirby, U’04
Marvin & Lois Kirchner
Joyce, C’99 & Howard Kirk
Patricia, C’58 & Dennis Kirlin
Robert Kirwan, C’92
L. James Kissick
Jean Klene, C’79
Thelma, C’54 & Robert Kline
Joan, C’71 & Ron Kloppenberg
Sue Stalker Knott, C’82 & Richard Knott
Jack Kobe
Carole A. Kobets, C’77
William Kocour
Joan Koenig-Martz A’49, C’51
Sylvia Koepke, C’57
Eileen, C’80 & John Koestner
Marie, C’84 & Larry Kohrman
Libby Kolaz, C’76
Betty Kolenda
Eileen,C’75 & Joseph Kottenstette
Rita & Jim Kowalewski
Kris Kozak
Janice Marie, C’60 & Larry Kramer
Mary, C’69 & Thomas Krick
Susan, C’65 & Larry Krische
Rosa Abbott Krissek, C’44
Rita, C’71 & Owen Kross
Marilyn, C’57 & James Krueger
Ruth Krusemark
Izumi, C’65 & Yoshikazu Kurihara
Phyllis, C’49 & John Kvasnicka
Peggy, C’79 & William Kwoka
Fred & Mary Jo Lacey
Daynen Lalicker, C’98
Jason Lalicker, C’97
Mike Lally
Mary Lamb, C’80
Mary Beth Sullivan Lambuth, C’77
Lathan Landgren
Sylvia Lapke, C’50
Joseph A. Lastelic
Douglas, C’99 & Irene Lathrop
Peggy, M’09 & John Lathrop
Jay & Laura Laughlin
Rita, C’58 & Helmueth Leader
Leavenworth Family Dental
Leavenworth Paper & Office Supply
Leawood Family Care, P.A.
Teresa, C’84 & John Lee
Teresa, C’91 & Larry Lee
Lois, C’74 & Edwin LeFebvre
Jane Leifer, C’54
Kolotita Lemanua, C’92
Joel LeMense
Eloise Lenahan, C’58
Margaret Lenahan, C’49
Sister Mary Pat Lenahan, C’70
Patricia Lester, C’58
Cody & Amy Lewis
Margaret Liebeno, C’46
Henrietta Linenbrink, C’62
Leslie Ann Lines, C’68
Ada Lizaso, U’13
Rebecca, C’79 & Stan Lloyd
Wanda Logsdon, C’59
Lily Loh, C’63
Daniel & Annie Lombardi
Jack Lombardi
Penelope Lonergan, C’70
Leo, C’86 & Julie Long
Carla & WIlliam Lown
Vicki Lozenski
Natalie R. Luby, C’70
Ralph Lucero
Betty, C’74 & Dale Ludwig
Ann, C’87 & Rod Lutz
Janie Lutz, C’72 & Jeff Elias
Joan Lynch, C’57
Terry, C’74 & John Lyskowski
Dr. Michael Maggard
Sarah Magoba, C’85
Theresa Maher, C’80
Carolyn, C’60 & Edward Mangold
Virginia, C’50 & John Manning
Sylvia, C’96 & Pablo Maoujan
Alice, C’67 & Jack Marcum
Carol Marinovich, C’72 & Ernest L. Johnson
Louise Marogan, C’53
Robert & Dorothy Maronick
Marsh & McLennan Companies
Karen Marshall
Dennis & Sheri Martine Jr
Dennis Martine
Donald & Barbara Marx
William, C’84 & Mary Mathia
Thomas, C’95 & Renee’ Matyok
Jean R. Maupin, A’42
Stephen Maurin, U’11
Mary Maurnane Kenney, C’66
Ivonne, C’71 & Douglas Mauton
Betty May
Margaret, C’77 & Michael McCaleb
Marian L. McCarthy, C’47
Linda, C’69 & Tim McCauley
Mary Lee, C’62 & James McClure
Melanie McClure
Barbara, C’65 & Monty McCool
Norma McCoy
Tammy McCoy
William & Kelly McCurry
Sallie, C’75 & Donald McGlinn
Judith Carol McGuire, C’82
Lee & Judy McGuire
Karen L. McIver-Wilson, C’87 & Walter Wilson
Norman McLeod
Kevin McMullen
Charles & Gloria McQuillan
Donna, C’76 & Russell McVeigh
Kaela McWherter
Roger & Kathryn McWherter
Karen Rae, C’70 & Kevin Mead
Chuck Medley
Dennis Medley
Doris Lutz Meier, C’59
Debra, C’01 & Jonathan Mein
Reverend Karl, C’73 & Shirley Meisel
Devri, C’75 & David Merello
Jan, C’73 & William Meyer
Julia, C’72 & Dennis Meyer
Matthew Meyer, U’10
Jo, C’76 & Mitch Mihailovich
Margaret, C’63 & Michael Milano
Patricia Milan-Shores, C’72 & Charles Shores
Brees Millard
Fred & Barbara Miller
Kenneth & Barbara Miller
Marsha Liohman Miller, C’65
Rob & Amy Miller
Stephen & Susan Miller
Joan, C’52 & Leo Mills
Dr. Christine, C’68 & Bill Milyard
Thomas & Rebecca Minges
Marjorie & Darwin Minnis
Delilah Miranda
John & Margaret Mitchell
Jeannine A. Mock, C’51
Rose Mary, C’57 & Bernard Mohr
Melissa Montesano, U’06
Kevin, C’01 & Tammie Montgomery
Ella, A’50 & Veryl Moore
Karyn, C’95 & Ryan Moore
Nancy, C’68 & Patrick Moran
Laura, C’73 & Kelly Morehead
Mary C. Morin, C’64
Amanda Mroszczak, C’95
Virginia, C’62 & Frank Muehlbach
Blake Mulvany
Dr. Gayle Murphy, C’69
Mark Murphy
Susan Murphy
Marilyn Murray
Kathryn & Stephen Mustain
William & Donna Mynster
Bonnie & Myrl Nardinger
Natural Baseball Academy, LLC
Helen Navinsky
Nancy Neary, C’74
Jo Ann Nelson, C’61
M.L. Nelson
Rosalie, C’71 & Weeden Nichols
Mary Alice, C’61 & James Nicholson
Dr. Eucharia Enderline Nnadi, C’77
Mary Jane C’75 & Ronald Noble
Elizabeth, C’86 & Robert Noll
Michele, C’69 & Ron Nuetzel
Hanneloie Oberdorfer
Doris, C’58 & Frank O’Brien
Kathy, C’80 & Stephen Odenwald
Thomas & Lorrie O’Donovan
Gay, C’56 & Robert O’Leary
Rene O’Leary
Peter & Susan Ordway
Roxanne Ore
Winifred Ore
John & Alison Orndorff
Francine Orr, C’86
Janet, C’73 & Gary Osborne
Jay, U’05 & Dawn Osborne
Patricia Ann Osimo, C’82
Marina G. O’Sullivan, C’75
Raymundo Osuna, U’13
Phillip Otto
Mildred Ovaitt
Joseph Palacpac
Betty, C’62 & Robert Palaski
Sister Jean Panisko, SCL, C’65
Sally Papreck, C’69
James & Patricia Paquette
Julia Parks
Carolyn, C’84 & David Parmer
Tarun & Kundanika Patel
Robert & Marsha Patzwald
Jeannette, C’62 & Timothy Peck
Glenda Peden
Mary Kaye Townsend Pedziwater, C’64
Penne Benefits & Insurance Services
LTC William & Sandra Pepper
Candice Petersen
Jordan Petersen
Loretta Peterson
Peter Peterson
William & Jessica Petrie
Nga T. Phan, C’90
Agnes, C’60 & Don Phelps
Daphne Phillips
Margaret Piacentine, C’46
Tami L Plein, C’97
Lisa Potoka
Anne, C’71 & Michael Potter
Janice & Marvin Potter
Deborah, C’66 & Richard Povlsen
Kathleen Pritchett, C’58
Shirley, C’70 & James Provance
Gayle Pulem, C’67
Judy, C’75 & Thomas Quanty
Dorothy, C’72 & Richard Quinlan
Eugene Quinn
Jean Ann & Patrick Quinn
Cheryl, C’91 & Gary Rader
Rudy Rael, U’06
Hortenzia, C’45 & Aaron Rapking
Mary Ann, C’61 & Ted Rastorfer
Joyce Rauth-Fears, C’68 & Michael Fears
Molly, C’79 & Patrick Reardon
Carol, C’74 & Michael Redd
Nancy, C’70 & Thomas Reddig
Charlene Reichenbach-Jacops, C’60
Reifschneider Eye Center PA
Charla, C’67 & Jerry Reilly
Margaret C’99, M’01 & J.R. Reilly
Mary Ann, C’53 & John Reinhardt
Phyllis Remsburg
Mary Ellen, C’71 & Richard Rice
Margaret Richards, C’00
Clemen Richert
Mary Riordan, A’40, C’44
Kelly Rivera, C’84
Diana Roberts
Palmeda Robinson, C’73
Carolyn, C’68 & Raymond Roettger
Judy, C’70 & Glenn Rogers
Michael Rogers
Cheri Rogers, C’86
Marilyn, C’61 & Linus Ronnebaum
Jim Root
Rose Rosado
Madelyn, C’84 & John Ross
Ross Constructors Inc.
Michael Roth
Nancy Rowen Haynie
Kathleen, C’67 & Davis Rowe
Mary Royal
Shirley Ruebhausen, C’68
Patricia, C’74 & Ron Rumer
Joanne Runyon & Alan Schuler
Terry & Karen Rush
Rena Russell, C’66
Robert & Marian Russell
Thomas Ryan
Tim Ryan
Frank & Judith Sabatini
Roberto Saenz, U’05
Saints Pub + Patio Shawnee
Madeline Saldana
Steve & Valerie Salinger
Virgil & Aurora Samiano
Barbara M. Sample, C’67
Yvonne, C’82 & Lawrence Samson
Virginia Sander, C’68
Laura Sandoval-Adams, C’81
Helen C’55 & Jesse Santos
Patricia Sarcone, C’64
Lois Saysoff
Ellen Scalet, C’53
Thomas, C’98 & Sherrie Scarlett
Joe Schaefer
Marie Therese, C’61 & Alfred Schaefer
William Schauer
Kathleen & John Schmader
Sheila, C’70 & Rose, C’79 Schmeits
Maurice & Dorothy Schmidling
Frank Schneckloth
Fran & Sue Schwenk
Scout Strong Company
Karen Seaburg
Joann Serafin, C’70
Lisa & George Shadid
Michael Sheehan
Judy, C’64 & William Shields
John, M’14 & Jennifer Shultz, M’12
Dolores Sillimon, C’70
Beth Silvey
Dr. Rick Silvey
Mary, C’52 & Alex Siman
Susan, C’79 & Robert Simanowitz
Kathy, C’84 & Paul Sinclair
Barbara Sindo, C’63
Kathleen Sisko, C’70 & Richard Kerr
Amanda Skahan
Bradley Skillen
Anita, C’51 & George Skinner
Peggy, C’43 & Vincent Slatt
Mary Ann Slattery, C’65
Mary Ellen Slattery, C’65
Shirley, C’59 & Richart Slucher
Sally Smart, C’76
Dorothy, C’92 & Cecil Smith
Evelyn Smith, C’85 & Winfred Shelton
Larry Smith
Marilyn, C’56 & Eugene Smith
Patricia Smith, C’91
Sister Mary Lex Smith, SCL, C’71
Sue Smith, C’64
Ursula Smith, C’54, M’58
Jane, C’44 & Charles Snail
Sara, C’63 & John Sochran
Chu Soh, C’88
Joyce, C’56 & Harold Solomon
Carole Somerville, C’64
Martha Sommers
Marjorie, C’63 & Donald Sosna
Marjorie, C’62 & Darrell Spaedy
Mick Spaulding
David, C’77 & Nancy Spehar
Margaret, C’78 & Chris St. Germain
Kathleen, C’56, M’65 & Carl Stark
State Farm Companies Foundation
Lindsay Stephens, C’00
Cindy, C’78 & Brian Stergar
Sharon Stevenson
Jason Stewart
Sandy Stockton
Myra Straub, C’60
Ann Strecker, C’65
Judy, C’72 & Ted Stredicke
Eileen, C’69 & Wayne Strider
Doreen, C’50 & Walter Strizic
Studio 137
Rosalie Stull, C’60
Barbara, C’57 & Gene Suhr
Darlene Summerour, C’73
James & Rose Summers
Mary, C’82 & Jeff Sundermeyer
Constance Suwalsky, C’60
Sue, C’89 & John Suwalsky
George & Catherine Svetlecic
B.J. Swain
Tom & Laura Swain
Sharon, C’58 & Stephan Takacs
Joan, C’55 & David Takada
Barbara, C’52 & Robert Taylor
William Taylor, Jr
Richard Teahan & Kathleen Jantsch
Yvonne, C’52 & George Tellam
Cecilia, C’64 & Theodore Teng
Paula, C’84 & Dan Terry
Rita Tetuan, C’74
The Graphic Edge
The P&G Fund of the Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Dolores, C’51 & Raymond Theis
Janice, C’81 & Brandt Thomas
Staci Thorton
John Tiscornia
Lucy, C’75 & David Tobben
Anita, C’89 & Chuck Todd
Loretta, C’58 & John Tonnsen
Anna Totta, C’59
Patricia Townsend, C’66
Lynn Trenary
Timothy Trenkle
Dr. Judith L. Turgeon
Heather Turner, C’96
Daniel, C’97 & Nancy Twomey
Karen & Stephen Tyler
Betty A. Tyrrell, C’45
Betty, C’48 & Rex Ulricksen
Harriet Reno Underwood, C’55
Lucy Urlacher, C’78
Joanne, C’79 & Garry Vamosi
Aimee Vaught, A’44
Jack Veith
Mary, C’74 & Mark Verhulst
Robin Verhulst
Dr. Mary Vermillion, C’86 & B. Thiel
Catherine, C’78 & Matthew Verschelden
Joan, C’64 & Dennis Vidmar
Ellen, C’59 & Stanley Viens
Samantha Villegas
Theresa Vitt, C’84
Loretto Voigt
Alexia, C’01 & David Vondrachek
Collin Vorbeck, C’02
Abigale Wagner, C’92
Jack Walker
Mary Carolyn Walker-Baptiste, C’67
Pamela Wallace
Margaret Walter
Carol A. Wambeke, C’81
Louise Warakomski, A’40
Clare Ward-Jenkins, C’81 & Alvin Jenkins
Joan, A’49, C’53 & Ed Warton
Beverly Warzecha, C’59
Patricia, C’70 & Thomas Washburn
Karen & Howard Wass
Masa Watanabe
Deanna, C’90 & John Watt
Jill Watt
Mary Alice Waylan, C’59
Sheryll Weder
Mary, C’66 & Gary Weidenbach
Wells Fargo Foundation, Educational Matching Gift Program
Mary Elizabeth Wempe, C’48
Judith Westlin
Katie & Greg Whipple
Yolanda White & Peggy Rowan
Mary & Grant White
Phyllis Whittaker
Annabel J. Willcott, A’46, C’50
LTC Paul Williams
Paul Williams
Robert, C’02 & Michele Williams
Carolyn, C’58 & Paul Willingham
Elaine, C’57 & Hubert B. Willman
Joshua, M’14 & Kristen Willson
Sharon Wilson, C’65
Mary Sue Winneke, C’65
Mary, C’90 & Donald Wolf
Emma Worner
Connie Worrell
Elizabeth Wunder, C’61
Robert Wyatt
Raquel, C’50 & Richard Yiengst
Dustin Young
Linda, C’54 & Gabriel Zablatnik
Evelyn Zacharias, C’50
Bernard A. & Betty Zarda
Sharon, C’87 & Howard Zepp
Christie Zettle
Mary, C’61 & Stephen Ziller
Amy Zimmerman
Carolyn, C’63 & Jon Zimmerman
James W. Zimmerman
Sarah Zink
Edward & Therese Zmuda
Joseph Zmuda
Dorothy, C’54 & John Zoellner
Janice, C’68 & David Zoellner
45 Anonymous

For the period of July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015.
USM has made every effort to ensure the completeness and accuracy of the Honor Roll of Donors. Despite our best efforts, errors may have occured. If you wish to contact us about this report, please do so by email, mail, or phone.

University of Saint Mary
Development Department
4100 South 4th Street
Leavenworth, KS 66048
913-758-6137
alumni@stmary.edu

The list of donor names are strictly for the purpose of acknowledgement by the University of Saint Mary. Any other use is prohibited.

Return to Top ^


Endowed Scholarships

$1,000,000+

Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth Jubilee Scholarship
Lawrence Starr Scholarship

$250,000 – $999,000

Joseph John Delaney Scholarship
Jean Gerweck Scholarship
Goppert Scholarship
Gilbert L. and Geraldine F. Schultz Scholarship

$100,000 – $249,000

Elpha Meyer Carney Scholarship
Hearst Scholarship
Owen and Genevieve Degan Horner Scholarship
Agnes, Harriet and Alfred Kramer Scholarship
Frances Kelly Mannix Scholarship
Celia Saunders Murphy Scholarship

$75,000 – $99,000

Loretta Schad McGovern Memorial Scholarship
Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth Health System Scholarship

$50,000 – $74,999

Archdiocese of Kansas City in Kansas Scholarship
Leo and Mae Brinkman Scholarship
Mary Agnes DeCoursey Scholarship
Sister Mary Edwin DeCoursey Scholarship
Marilyn Arend Duncan Scholarship
Burwell and Genevieve Frances Fox Hug Scholarship
Lewis H. and Marguerite Humphreys Memorial Scholarship
Philip T. Lawlor Scholarship
Jerry and Mary Sheehan Memorial Scholarship
Sterling-Hail Scholarship

$25,000 – $49,999

Marjorie Markey Blair Scholarship
E. and J.P. Bowman Endowed Scholarship
Kitty Goeters Bronec Scholarship
Sister Mary Julie Casey Scholarship
Matthew Howard Doran Scholarship
Lee Farnsworth Nursing Scholarship
Nona and Charles Frankenhoff Scholarship
Emilie J. Gordon Scholarship
Marjorie Besel Greenamyre Scholarship
Sister Dorothy Harvat Scholarship
Marlene and Ronald Hoch Scholarship
Eileen Horner Scholarship
Helen and Austin Johnson Scholarship
Jane Claudia Keegan Scholarship
The William Krusemark Scholarship
Kushan/Stempski International Memorial Scholarship
Don and Marie Maahs Scholarship
Clarence and Audrey Wiss Malone Scholarship
Florence and Edward P. Maronick Scholarship
Sister Mary Janet McGilley Scholarship
Sheila McGovern Scholarship
Rosemarie McWilliams Scholarship
Henry J. and Marilyn Miller Meiners Scholarship
Katherine (Katie) E. Mika Fine Arts Scholarship
John and Lillian O’Shaughnessy Scholarship
Thomas J. and Mary V. O’Donnell Scholarship
Mary Alice Passman Murphy Scholarship
Edward and Marian Reilly Health Professional Scholarship
Mary L. Robbins Scholarship
Martha Miller Roult Scholarship
Arthur Schouten Scholarship
Dr. Agnes Sirridge Scholarship
Edgar Snyder Scholarship
Sister Rose Tomlin Scholarship
Union Pacific Scholarship
Ralph and Jeanette Van Goethem Family Scholarship
Robert and Eileen Welch Memorial Nursing Scholarship
John and Sylvesta Welling Scholarship
Wyman/Ashen Scholarship

$10,000 – $24,999

Emil Babinger Scholarship
Olive Ann Beech Scholarship
Ruth Biggerstaff Scholarship
Elizabeth “Boots” Bray Murphy Scholarship
Terrance Brungardt Scholarship
Muriel M. Burzle Scholarship
Edward Carroll Scholarship
Helen A. Chop Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Class of 1952 Scholarship
Class of 1958 Scholarship
Carlo and Felicia A. Colibraro Scholarship
Reverend Daniel Colibraro Scholarship
Sister Mary Carlo Colibraro Scholarship
Reverend Pietro Philip Colibraro Scholarship
Kathryn Colwell-Calvin Scholarship
Colonel and Mrs. Leo Conner Scholarship
Marcella Reilly Cooke Scholarship
Heather Coulter Scholarship
Edith and Harry Darby Foundation Scholarship
De LaSalle Christian Brothers Scholarship
William B. DeCoursey Scholarship
Margie and John G. Donohue Scholarship
Mother Mary Peter Dwyre Scholarship
Barbara Feth Scholarship
Fink Family Scholarship
Sister Mary Paul Fitzgerald Memorial Scholarship
Regina Anne and Matthew A. Flynn Scholarship
Margaret Freese Scholarship
Marie A. Gaiser Scholarship
Virginia Sheahan Gateley Scholarship
Giunta-Kalhorn Scholarship
David and Michael Greenamyre Scholarship
Richard Besel Greenamyre Scholarship
V.B. “Mac” Greenamyre Scholarship
Greenamyre Family Scholarship
Mary Alice Grellner Scholarship
Carol Thorson Hartegan Scholarship
Eleanor M. Higgins and Mary Catherine H. Schloeder Scholarship
James and Isabelle Hollow Scholarship
Mary Ann Julich Memorial Scholarship
Robert and Mary Giunta Kalhorn Memorial Scholarship
John M. and Ruth (Driscoll) Kehoe Scholarship
Most Reverend James Patrick Keleher Scholarship
George L. and Frances R. Kelly Scholarship
Charles A. Knoblauch Athletic Scholarship
Charles and Joan Lardner Scholarship
Marie Laurvick Memorial Scholarship
Lear-Siegler Foundation Scholarship
Father Stephen Lee Scholarship
Dr. Ed and Shirley Maronick Scholarship
Sister Mary Vincentia Maronick Scholarship
Maryhelen Masterson Scholarship
Katherine E. “Katie” Mika History Scholarship
Bernadette and Richard Miller Scholarship
Mary Tierney Miller Scholarship
Ray Miller Memorial Scholarship
John and Shirley Mitchell Scholarship
Agnes E. Mulligan Scholarship
Patricia Conner Naime Scholarship
Ruth Elizabeth Ovaitt Scholarship
Sister Marie Owen Scholarship
Max and Lillian Pollner Scholarship
Ernestine M. Sheeham Pinkham Scholarship
Providence Saint John Nursing Scholarship
Danette Stefani Quinn Scholarship
Rosemary Westhues Rieke Scholarship
George and Thelma Rodesney Scholarship
Mother Leo Frances Ryan Scholarship
Ryan Scholarship
Mary Goetz Ryan Memorial Scholarship
Rena Fogarty Russell Scholarship
Elizabeth Simmons McAdams Scholarship
Cora Spence Scholarship
Mary Jo Springe Scholarship
Harold V. Stanford and James R. Wacker Music Memorial Scholarship
Oliver Steele Memorial Scholarship
Rose Inza Kim Surh Scholarship
Doris M. Turgeon Scholarship
Bette Lee Warta Scholarship
Weimer/Bishop Scholarship
Constance Welling-Jones Scholarship
J. Winters and Mary Morrell Scholarship
Joan and Ralph Young Scholarship
Peter Zink Endowed Scholarship

Return to Top ^


Saint Mary Legacy Society

June Ambauen*, C’40
Adele Anderson, C’71
Emil Babinger*, C’45
Nancy Beal
Barbara Bemis, C’70
Charles and Antoinette Berkel*
Donald and Alleta Biggs
Steve Blair and Susan Gardner
Mary Blume, C’55
Albert*, C’58, and Bernice Bodde
William Bode*
Mary Catherine Bosanatz, C’44
Ruth Ann Boyd*, C’42
Jerry Bradley, C’84
David* and Martha Brain
Joan*, C’55, and Larry Brake
Mary Alice Bramming, C’65
Catherine, C’71, and Donald Bratton
Harry J. Briscoe
Clara Mae Brogan, C’45
Kitty G., A’50, C’67, and Len Bronec
Jeanne Marie Broussard, C’56
Margaret Burke*, C’47
Dr. Eileen Burrke-Sullivan, C’71, and Michael Sullivan
J. Anthony Burzle*, C’45
Mary Kathleen Bushbaum, C’78
Susan Butchart, C’81
Terri Walter Butel, C’79
Grace Buzaljko*, C’44
Bertina Byers*, C’60
Kay, C’30, and Clifton Calvin*
Edith*, A’51, and Lawrence Campodonico
Frank E. Carroll, III
Eleanor*, A’28, and Lawrence Carroll
Mary, C’64, and Dennis Chenovick
Orsoline Chiappetta*, A’32, C’36
Fr. Daniel Colibraro
Carolyn, C’73, and Edward Conrath
Joe Contrucci, C’94
Sara Ann Conver, C’73
Helen Marie Corcoran, C’46
Richard and Mary Coulter
Deanna, C’61, and Julian Cowley
Mercedes (Foster), A’50, C’69, and John Craughwell
Catherine Cuddy*, C’60
Frances Denefe*, J’29
Jim Dhooghe*
Nedra G. Dick*, A’35, C’39
Richard H. Dierks*
Joan Dobel*, C’45
Margaret C. Donohue*, C’47
Joan Dowdall*, C’52
Mary Margaret Downey*, A’20
Audrey Duckers*, C’45
Mary Elizabeth Dunn*, C’32
Susan Emerson, C’71
Barbara, C’63, and Tim Emert
Frances Escareno, C’76
Regina T. Fatz*, A’42
Margaret M. Fay, C’38
Laura, C’51, and Lucian Ferguson
Drs. Paula, C’71, and James Finn
Dorothy Fitzpatrick*, C’40
T.J. Fitzpatrick*
Margueriette Flaherty*, C’45
Lila*, A’46, C’52, and Leo Frommelt
LaVon Fugit*, C’39
Sharon Garbs, C’78
Gwendolyn Gilboy, C’73
Minette, C’38, and Robert Goldsmith
Gloria Lescault Grenier, C’75
Kathie Gribble, C’66
Marilyn, C’56, and Donald Hail
Joan, C’65, and Donald Hall
Sandra Hick
Eleanor M. Higgins*, C’42
Rebecca Hill, C’84
Ann C. Hogan, C’75
Mary Kay, C’75, and Roger Hoppe
Elizabeth Hoy*, A’25
Rebecca, C’74, and Daniel Huber
Dr. Paul and Doris Hund
Mary Jo Hyland*
Constance*, C’42, and Bernard Imming
Laura Jaurequi, C’83, and Helen A. Lally
Paul and Sally Jenkins
Jeanne Juliet, C’68
Catherine L. Kelly*, A’24
Thomas B. Kelly in memory of Deborah (Gooch) Kelly
William and Donna Kiel
Kathryn E. Klug, C’84
Mary Louise Knoblauch*, C’44
Sue Stalker Knott, C’82, and Richard Knott
Sylvia Koepke, C’57
Edwin J. Kongs*
Anges Kramer*, J’29
Ann Kresse*, C’83
Rosa Abbott Krissek, C’44
Mildred, C’81, and Ralph Langley*
Jane Ellen Liebert, C’97
Patricia, C’58, and Lawrence Lester
Burnadette Long*, C’44
Margaret Lozenski, C’65
Michael, C’02, and Hannah Lu
Mary Margaret Lynch*, C’43
Dorothy Lynch*, C’54
Mary Margaret, C’45, and Robert Malley
Gertrude Mangan*
Katherine Manning*
Frances, C’46, and Robert Mannix
Jean R. Maupin, A’42
Sheila McGovern*, A’50
Karen L. McIver-Wilson, C’87, and Walter Wilson
Margaret M. McLellan*, A’34
Louwana McNamara, C’54
Rose Marie McWIlliams*, C’69
Barbara Meitner*, A’34, C’38
Nancy, C’75, and Ken Mellard
Darlene Merrifield, C’54
Lucille Meyer*
Robert and Rita Mika
Rosemary Miller*
Mary Patricia Miller*, C’80
Norma Mitchell
Eugene Paul Mitchell*
Melissa Mitchell-Wilson, C’84, and William Wilson
Jeannine A. Mock, C’51
Virginia Moore, C’74
Agnes Eileen Mulligan*, C’39
Helen J. Murphy*, A’25
Jayne, C’66, and Jim Nash
Mary Louise Nentwig, C’53
Cathy, C’70, and Grundy Newton
Dr. Rosalie Nichols, C’71
Rosemary Nichols
Mary Jane O’Connor*, A’38, C’42
Marina G. O’Sullivan, C’75
Carolyn A., C’84, and David Parmer
Bernadine*, C’45, and James Pretz
Dr. Muriel Rada, C’72
Kathleen, C’71, and Homer Radford
Alvara Catherine Ramm*, C’48
Marie*, C’45, and Nicholas Raths
Mary T. Rau*, C’49
Clara, C’63, and Nick Reed
Patricia Regan, C’74
Pat and Margaret Reilly*
Michelle, C’86, and Jose Ricci
Mary Riordan, A’40, C’44
Carolyn M., C’68 and Raymond J. Roettger
Vivian Rombeck*
Josephine Ruitka, C’59
Marie Santee*
Katie Savage, C’70
Josephine Scanlon*, A’24
Annette Marie Schlaf, C’76
Geraldine Schultz*, C’39
Dolores, C’52, and John Seerey
Mary, C’52, and Alex Siman
Romaine Simon*, C’48
Joyce, C’56, and Harold Solomon
Michele Stauffer
Patricia Stein, C’54
Marigene, C’45, and John Suellentrop
Rosalyn Thompson*, C’58
Dr. Tom* and Marie Tompkins
Betty Vossman*, C’38
Virginia B. Wasson*, A’40, C’44
Patricia, C’69, and Doug Waters
Mary Alice Waylan, C’59
Josephine Welsh*, C’41
Charlene Wenzl*, C’52
Mary Ann Westhoff, C’56
Thelma Wilkerson*, C’49
Rebecca Ann Williams
Sarah, C’68, and Herb Wyrick
Joan Young*, C’45
Carolyn, C’63, and Jon Zimmerman
46 Anonymous

*Deceased member

Return to Top ^


1 Trackback / Pingback

  1. Fall 2015 | Aspire Magazine

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: