2016 Honor Roll of Donors

Honor Roll of Donors 2016 - University of Saint Mary

Honor Roll of Donors » | Endowed Scholarships » | Saint Mary Legacy Society »


Honor Roll of Donors

Mother Xavier Society – $100,000+

2 Anonymous
The Estate of Charles Berkel
Mary, C’48 & James Holthouse*
The J.E. & L.E. Mabee Foundation
Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth

Saint Vincent de Paul – $50,000+

Marilyn, C’70 & Ross Duncan
Connie Teel, C’66*
Erika Vance, C’80*

Heritage Society – $25,000+

Joe, C’94 & Emily Contrucci
Helen Marie Corcoran, C’46*
Robert & Sharon Doran, III
Exxon Mobil Education Foundation
Sister Mary Vincentia Maronick, SCL, C’45*
Sister Roberta O’Leary, SCL, C’65
Frederick & Marilyn Tromans

Founders’ Society – $10,000+

2 Anonymous
Sharon, C’65 & Tony Albers
Dr. Prem Reddy Family Foundation
John & Marilyn Gordon
Mary Lee, C’54 & Arlen Hagen
Cindy, C’84 & Michael Kane
Alan & Janie Lankford
Ramon & Sally Murguia
Tom Murphy
Sherman Family Foundation
Linda Nowakowski Winter
Sarah Brown Wyrick, C’68

Trustee’s Society – $7,500+

Fr. Daniel Colibraro*
Country Club Bank
Marjorie Greenamyre*
Jerry & Charla Reilly
Virginia Burke Wasson, A’40, C’44*

Spire Society – $5,000+

Sharon, C’71 & Merrill Armstrong
Marie Therese, C’71 & Carle Baker
Ed & Linda Barker
Herman G. & Janice N Bartz Charitable Trust
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas Foundation
Michelle Friend-Coon, C’94 & Matt Coon
Kathleen, C’52 & Arthur Graham
Mike & Rita Greenamyre
Joey’s Lawn Pro
Kansas Independent College Fund
Kenneth C. Hill Foundation
Kathy Klug, C’84
Bridget Jones May, C’77
Melinda McConnell & William Greenberg
Louwana McNamara, C’54*
Patricia Pixley, C’47
Mary, C’52 & Alex* Siman
Straub Construction Company
Marlene, C’62 & William Trenkle
Joyce, C’74 & Francis Underwood

Saint Mary Society – $2,500+

Dr. Alison Banikowski, C’75 & Dr. Tes Mehring, C’74
Lisa Bowers, C’84
Mary Alice Bramming, C’65
Commerce Bank N.A.
Conoco Phillips
Sean Coughlin, C’02
Exchange National Bank
Amy Ferrero
Kathleen, C’82 & Edward Fogarty
Loral & Kirk Frohme
Geiger Ready-Mix (Bill & Cindy Geiger)
John & Ann Goodnow
William Greenberg
Roberta, C’60 & Edward Horning
Husch Blackwell LLP
IBM Corp. Matching Grants Program
Jane Ellen Liebert, C’97
Frances, C’46* & Robert Mannix
Mary Elizabeth Martin Trust
Rita McDonald, C’45*Nancy, C’75 & Ken Mellard
Kathy, C’80 & Stephen Odenwald
Marina G. O’Sullivan, C’75
Betty, C’62 & Robert Palaski
Edward Reilly, Jr.
Edward & Susie Spalty
Mary Ann Westhoff, C’56
Karenbeth & Tom Zacharias

President’s Circle – $1,000+

Patricia Angelone, A’47, C’51
Aramark Services – USM
Candace & Kim Bahner
Letty Baker, C’62
Mary, C’79 & Vince Bartholomew
BKD LLP
Kenneth & Connie Blum
Breidenthal-Snyder Foundation
Larry & Susan Brown
Kay Bruce
Gregory, C’00 & Annie Burns
Capital Electric Construction
Frank E. Carroll, III
Catholic Mutual Group
Judy, C’59 & Michael Collins
Contract Furnishings Inc.
Sara Ann Conver, C’73
St. Luke’s Cushing Hospital
Dains Custom Athletic Lockers
Barbara, C’71 & Michael Dallavis
Karen J., U’03 & Rolland Dessert
Sally Dill, C’67 & Joseph Dorsten
Adele Ducharme
Stan & Saundra Evans
Joe Fritz
Virginia M. Gravatt, C’56
Great Plains Trust Company, Inc.
Greater Kansas City Community Foundation
Eileen C. Greene, C’45
Dr. Mary Alice Grellner, C’48
Sharon Growney-Seals, C’83 & Larry Seals
Marilyn, C’56 & Donald Hail
Evelyn, C’48 & Bill Harris
Heartland Dental Group
Joan, C’59 & Lawrence Hess
Holmes Murphy & Associates
Holy Spirit Parent’s Association
Dr. Paul & Doris Hund
J F Denney Plumbing & Heating
Minette, C’38 & Robert Goldsmith
Marilyn Kasperick, C’52
Bill & Karen Kidder
Dr. William & Susan Krusemark
LB Electric, Inc.
Maizie Margaret Lee, C’56
Paul, C’92 & Jennifer Leetz
Mary, C’70 & Robert Levenson
Marguerite, C’63 & Thomas Lowrey
Lozenski Mechanical Insulation
Shannon Macioroski, C’60
Jessica & Anthony Martin
McAnany Construction, Inc.
Robert McConnell
Dolores (Toni) McEnroe, C’49
Shirley, C’57 & Robert McGeary
Joseph McGrath
Michael, C’98 & Mollie, C’99 McNally
Rita & Robert Mika
Howard, C’78 & Inzia Miller
William Moon
John & Kelly Murphy
Dr. Don Murphy
Ottawa Bus Service, Inc.
Sharon Ovaitt, C’67
Richard Perkins
Prime Healthcare Services
David, C’86 & Melinda Ramos
Sister Susan Rieke, SCL, C’66
Alan & Donna Roach
Jim & Courtney Root
Mary, C’62 & Ron Rueb
Philip Ryan
M. Kathleen Schloeder
Valerie Schroer, C’77
Daniel Slosburg
Joe Snook
Joseph Snyder & Marilyn Page, C’72
Sound Investments, Inc.
St. Francis Health Center
Helen Steele
Steven J. & Nancy Maronick Charitable Fund
Ernest & Susan Straub
Leslie & Forrest Swyden
Patricia Tobey
Dr. Alice Vargas, C’76 & Dr. Timothy Kaiser
Joan Gannon Ward, C’59
Patricia, C’70 & Thomas Washburn
Aaron, C’95 & Melissa Weissenfluh

Sandy Zisman & Janis Frame

Front Circle – $500+

3 Anonymous
David Paul & Nancy Alzheimer
Sylvia Hill Anchia, C’79

Phillip Arbitrario
Michael Arnold
LTG (Ret.) Robert & Lois Arter
Pamela Barney, C’77
Beener Construction Co., Inc
Jodie, C’84 & John Berve
Mary Jo, C’79 & Aaron Black
Donna, C’72 & George Blazek
Rebecca A. Bliss
C.D. Bredehoeft
Marjorie Brown
Brown Bear Printing
Tresa, C’85 & Larry Buessing
Tom Goetz
Virginia Carosone, C’56
Irene Caudillo
Sharon, U’16 & Steve Clay
Dale & Mary Culver
Virginia, C’57 & Glen Czirr
Dentons US, LLP
Thomas & Marilyn Dobski
Karolyn & Tom Dreiling
Rachel, C’93 & Bill Elvin, C’04
Jean & Rick Emerson
Emporia Freight & Delivery Service, Inc.
Larry & Fran Engel
Annissa Epperson, M’15
Margaret Faciszewski, C’58
John Fitzpatrick
Steven Flamez, M’09
Logan Fritz, U’13
Kevin & Machele Gantt
Sharon Garbs, C’78
Michelle, C’94 & Gerald Garcia
Rob Gaslin
JD Goodwin
Great Western Manufacturing Co.
Greater Kansas City Alumni Council
Hazel R. Grose, C’70
Mary Jo, C’62 & Robert Guinan
Richard & Joan Gunter
Chris, C’93 & Michael Hamm
Dr. Carol L. Hinds, C’64
Hoffman Planning, Design & Construction
Larry Hogan, C’87
Sister Margaret Hogan, SCL, C’59
Hollis & Miller Architects
Zobria Ingram
Theresa M. Jaksetic, C’72
Laura Jaurequi, C’83 & Helen A. Lally
Virginia, C’48 & Mack Jennings
Beverly, C’61 & Nick Johansen
John J. Sullivan, Jr. Charitable Trust
Joyce, C’73 & Ronald Jordan
Eloise Elizabeth, C’49 & Thomas Kipp
Jacob Kolenda
Ken & Lisa Kremer
Colleen, C’50 & Dowayne LaPorte
Lansing Liquor & Wine
Dr. Ronald & Barbara Logan
Michael, C’02 & Hannah Lu
Luxury & Imports
Christine, C’69 & Jim Mansour
Ellen Kearns McCarthy, C’51
Michael McConnell & Angela Kirk
Medtronic Foundation
Randy MeekMargaret, C’63 & Michael Milano
Anne Kathleen Miller, C’64
John & Joan Miller
Betty, C’65 & Michael Milroy
Thomas & Rebecca Minges
Kathryn & Stephen Mustain
Cathy, C’70 & Grundy Newton
Carlotta, C’70 & John Noonan
Randy & Susie Nyp
Mike & Sarah Nyp
Linda & Bernard Bristow
O’Malley Beverage Company
Janet, C’73 & Gary Osborne
Geoff, U’09 & Becky, U’09 Peterson
Loretta Peterson
Joan Porter, C’57
Dianna Porter, C’64
Nancy, C’70 & Thomas Reddig
Patricia Regan, C’74
Greg & Susan Righter
Vance Rzepka
Nancy Schoeneman
Sue, C’68 & Craig Schoenfelder
Dolores, C’52 & John Seerey
Sally Smart, C’76
Maxine A. Staggs, C’64
Sister Diane Steele, SCL, C’83
Barbara, C’57 & Gene Suhr
Todd & Rabiya Thompson
Dalvin Tobin
W. L. Tom* & Marie Tompkins
Faye Valenzuela
Dennis & Sherry VanVoorst
Jessica Vega-Anaya
Toni, C’58 & Bert Walters
Masa Watanabe
Mary Alice Waylan, C’59
Kathleen & Ellis Williams
Rosemary, C’63 & Howard Wisniewski
Jacquelyn, C’70 & Mark Witte
Bill Yates
Dustin & Derrek Zeck
Tower Club – $100+
40 Anonymous
Stephen Aaron
Roberta Abaday, C’76, M’05
Catherine, C’55 & Truman Abram
Ann Schumacher, C’97 & Larry Acton
Jo, C’81 & George Adams
Deborah, C’82 & Steven Aitken
Marilyn, C’62 & Robert Akins
Catherine, A’47, C’51 & James Akright
Frances Allen
Eli Amador, U’15
Jean, C’69 & Richard Ameduri
Evelyn, C’91 & August Amoroso
Adele Anderson, C’71
Diane M. Anderson, C’71
Kyle Anthony
Zena Arbitrario
Marjorie Armstrong, C’69
Richard Arnold
Candace, C’70 & Jim Arrington
Ramona Arroyo, C’79
William & Marge Ault
Diana Bahr, C’79
James Baker, C’97
Craig Banikowski
Erin Bardon
Kathleen, C’79 & Mohammad Barforoush
Catherine, C’65 & Joe Barmann
Battelle Matching Gift
Sister Nancy Bauman, SCL, C’70
Barbara, C’63 & James Beatty
Helen, C’69 & Joseph Beausoleil
Gregory & Rhonda Beecher
Rita, C’58 & David Beggs
Judith, C’68 & Dr. John Bellome
Susan Bellotti, C’79
Mary, C’66 & Charles Bennett
Paul, C’86 & Nadine Bennetts
Cecilia Benton
Rosemary Bernardo
Clea LaRue Bernhardt, C’51
Alleta M. & Donald E. Biggs
Mary Birch
Julia Agnes Birk-Tutin, C’54
Louise Birt, C’68
Elizabeth W. Bishop, C’44
Sue, C’70 & James Bissett
BITCO Corporation
Black & McDonald, Inc.
Steve Blair & Susan Gardner
Marie, C’66 & Howard Blaney
Michele, C’80 & James Blank
Judith, C’58 & David Bledsoe
Benjamin, C’00 & Emily Blumenberg
Mary Catherine Bodine, C’66
Lawrence Boettcher
Kit & Brad Bolling
Ron Bonesteel
Sally Bourgeois
Elizabeth, C’83 & Thomas Bowes
Candace Bowman
Kathy, C’73 & Thomas Boyer
Carole, C’66 & Robert Bozworth
Norma Bradford
Jerry Bradley, C’84
Nancy & Steve Bramlett
Joan, A’48 & Marion Brancato
Lisa Braun
Maureen Braun, C’67
Joyce, C’51 & Roderick Brennan
Doug & Roxie Brensing
Chelsey Breshears, U’13
Patricia Brisson, C’68
Linda & Bernard Bristow
John Bristow, C’87
Amy Brock
Clara Lemm Brogan, C’45
Kitty, A’50, C’67 & Len Bronec
Chris & Holly Brookhouser
Tim Brooks
Jeanne Marie Broussard, C’56
Joyce Browder
Gina Brown
Thomas & Alice Brown
Larissa Brown, U’10, M’13
Mary, C’67 & Fred Brown
Sharon Brubaker, C’70
Karen Baker, C’87, M’97 & Dr. Terrance M. Brungardt
Susan Brungardt, C’86
David & Glendyn Buckley
Chip & Deborah Buckner
Eileen Burke-Sullivan, C’71 & Michael Sullivan
Maura Burroughs, C’77
Terri, C’79 & David Butel
Katherine, C’77 & Moses Cain
Bryan & Jenny Camerlinck
Marilyn A. Cameron, A’51, C’65
Marita Campbell, C’00
Carol, C’72 & Dan Calabro
Maggie, C’79 & Brad Cannon
Sarah Carey, U’06
Michael Carlton
Mary Carol Carter, C’57
Mary, C’55 & Ronald Cash
Patricia, C’65 & John Cass
Patrick Cassidy, C’91
Doris, C’52 & Sal Castaneda
James & Marnie Castle
Laura, C’69 & John Caulfield
Cereal Ingredients, Inc.
Rose Marie, C’62 & Donald Champeau
Mary, C’64 & Dennis Chenovick
Alice, C’59 & Robert Childers
Margaret Chop
Chris Urban Rentals INC
Jane, C’77 & Thomas Cindric
Robert Clark
Brenda Clary, C’79
Barbara, C’61 & Michael Cleary
Laurie, C’78 & John Cleavinger
Catherine Cochrane, C’67
Julie E. Cogley, C’78
Elmer Colon
Jamie, C’74 & Peter Coniglio
Stephen Connelly
Naola, C’51 & Leo Conner
Kevin & Anne Connor
Maryellen, C’51 & Joseph Connor
Carolyn, C’73 & Edward Conrath
Contreras Farming Inc.Larry & Lynne Contrucci
Mary Coogan, C’83
Margaret, A’50 & Richard J. Cook
Mary, C’59 & David Corley
Corporate Branding
Elizabeth Correll
Kay & Michael Corso, C’65
James, M’94 & Lisa Costello
Marilyn Gray Costigan, C’60
James Cox, U’04
Jim & Lynda Cox
Daisy, C’63 & Charles Coxon
Anne Crisp, C’69
Jennie & Shaun Cronin
Barbara Crouse, C’74
Patricia, C’64 & David Cuddington
Michelle & Nathan Cunningham
Dianne, C’71 & Dennis Custer
Marianne, C’79 & Phil Daniel
Anna Mae Danner, C’64
Mary Kay Davis, C’68
Elizabeth Ann Davis, C’73
Dorothy M. Davis, C’47
Stephanie DeFiore
DeGoler’s Inc.
Darsalle Simpson Degregory, C’74
Jamie & Steve Dehan
Teresa, C’54 & Michael Delillo
James Delozier, C’92
Demaranville & Kramer, CPAs
Ramona, C’73 & Charles Denny
Daniel & Mary Dentino
Virginia Dertina, C’53
Michael & Elizabeth Desimone
Mary Devin
JoAnn, C’60 & Pat Devine
Emily, C’75 & Charles Dierking
Amparo, C’65 & Cosme Dijos
Mary, C’78 & Mark Dion
Ernest & Violette Dippel
Discount Carpet Warehouse
Jane, C’71 & Donald Distler
Dixon Golf, Inc.
Mary Ellen Doherty, C’64
Carolyn Doolittle
Mary Irene Dorr, C’78
Stephanie Dosen, C’69
Jeannie, C’70 & Tom Downs
Pat A. Komer Doyle, C’65
Dr. Curtis R. Anderson Optometrist
Nora Drbal, C’68
Kathleen, C’90 & Bill Ducey
Dan & Judy Duffin
Judy Dugan
Mary, C’74 & Michael Durkin
Joyce Marie, C’64 & Keith Eagar
Mary, C’91 & Garry Eberth
Diane Edgar, C’83
Catherine, C’68 & Richard Edgington
Mary, C’61 & Fred Efinger
Anna, C’94 & David Egbert
Patricia Eldred, C’61
Melanie Ellis, U’13
Paula, C’82 & Ronald Ellis
Janet Elsea, C’86
Barbara, C’63 & Tim Emert
Laura Engel
Bruce & Rhonda Erickson
Anthony Esposito & Margaret McQuade Esposito
JoEllen, C’71 & Patrick Estenson
Kathryn, C’73 & Keith Faddis
Gloria Fairchild, C’69
Katherine, C’72 & Ross Fapp
Janice, C’66 & Phillip Farley
Anne & Gordon Faubel
Margaret Mary Feely, C’69
Mary, C’54 & Frank Felts
Laura, C’51 & Lucian Ferguson
Financial Professionals, Inc.
Mary Fisher, C’60
Barbara Fisher
Joan Fitzpatrick, C’64 & Walt Fisher
Mary Fleming
Cecilia Fogarty, C’81
Barbara Folkner, C’53
Nancy Font Spaulding, C’63
Kathleen, C’90 & Yves FontaineKathy, C’85 & Rick FornerEdward & Suzanne Foster IrishFoundation for the Diocese of HelenaJean, C’56 & Raymond FraineyCynthia, C’79 & John FrancisSylvia, C’93 & Edward FrancisMary FrelowJane Frey, C’44Kathy, C’70 & Gregory FreySister Roberta Furey, SCL, C’57Judy Furey, C’60Ana Gamboa-Mata, U’15Pablo GarciaRuthanna Garrison, C’58Genesis Health ClubsRichard & Kathleen GeraciConnie & John GeringKevin Gering & Bridget OelklausRichard GerstlAgnes, A’46 & Donald GiesePatricia, C’75 & Gary GilbertsonDorothy Gillan, C’58Nancy GilliesMary Jane Goebel, C’70Mary Helen Goode, C’70Lorraine Gordon, C’69 & Thompson NelsonKevin Gosserand, C’96Pauline, C’81 & Clyde GraeberDotti, C’98 & Troy GramkeFrances, C’58 & James GranahanSharon, U’11 & Jose Grant-GuerraPhyllis, C’79 & John GreenwayMark Gregory, U’06Kathleen Gribble, C’66Carlene Grieshaber, C’49
Margaret, C’82 & Craig Griffith
Marianne GrodbergThomas Grossman, U’14Catherine GroteJack Hackney & Jeanne Beckman
John & Michelle HackneyAnn HaerlePatrice, C’74 & Kevin HalbachSister Maureen Hall, SCL, C’70Esther Theresa Hall, C’49Trish, C’66 & Leon HammonsPhylis, C’81 & Dr. Alan HancockJune, C’75 & Gregory HannaDennis & Betsy HansbroughJennifer Harmon, U’14Colleen, C’73 & William HarrisRoger, C’93 & Jana HarrisonNorma Harvey, C’85Marihelen Hatcher, C’77Aleda Haug, C’70Michelle, C’97 & William HayesLoretto, C’64 & Michael HayesSister Eileen Haynes, SCL, C’77Molly, C’68 & Joseph Haywood
Geoffrey Heathcock
Kimberly, C’00, M’05 & Bobby HeckmanDaniel HeinenDr. Lori Heintzelman, C’85Joanne, C’59 & Robert HeiseJudith, C’65 & David HerneBetty Jean, C’60 & Dennis HerrickKimberley, C’77 & Michael HessAnn Hess, C’81Erin Hess-EscalanteJames & Leila HicksJean Marie Hiesberger, C’63 & Robert HeyerPatricia, C’56 & Gene HigginsKathleen Higgins, C’73Laura, C’98 & Bart, M’98 HillRaymond, C’96 & Christine HillardKathy Hillen, C’68Robert, C’70 & Margaret HladikAnna Ho, C’70Ines, C’72 & Thomas HoMary Chris, C’61 & Le Roy HodenJanice Hollowell, C’67
Sally, C’69 & Ted HolyHome Works RemodelingSharrilyn HonackiJames & Suzanne HornerSylvia, C’62 & Richard HoveyJoseph, C’77 & Janice HoytalMartha Hubbard, C’85Mary, C’67 & Robert HuberCourtney Huhn, U’07Keasla Hundley, U’13, M’15Teana HundleyAnn, C’71 & Gerard HuotMary Helen, C’76 & Brian HurleyDr. Maureen Hurley, C’65Sister Eileen Hurley, SCL, C’71Mary Ann Huslig, C’69Ellen, C’70 & Keith HustingsHutchins & Associates, LLCHyatt-Fennell, LLCJ Cook Media, Inc.Dr. Margo Jackisch, C’59Jerry JacksonW.R. & Nadyne JacksonChris, C’73 & James JacobsonCharlene, C’60 & David Jacops
Patricia Jaffray
Jennifer JangWanda, C’77 & Kenneth Jeannin
Patricia Jeffrey, C’69
Clydia Jennings
Holly Jessen, C’98
Donna Johnson, C’59
Mary Pat Johnson, C’70
Sister Peg Johnson, SCL, C’71
Melissa Jones, C’97, M’13
Kevin Joyce U’13
Doris Jean Juhl, C’49
Sister Frances Julilano, SCL, C’64
JW Data, LLC
Mary Kallman C’79, M’97
Kansas City Life Insurance Company
Donald & Margery Karp
Marilyn, C’61 & Thomas Kasubke
Anne Keane, C’76 & Curt Miller
Joyce Keener
Michael U’12 & Ashley Keese
Elaine, C’68 & Richard Keil
Most Reverend Archbishop Emeritus James P. Keleher
Mary Ellen, C’60 & Henry Kenaga
Michael, C’93 & Alice Keohane
Angela, C’56 & Martin Kerin
Ken Kestle
William & Donna Kiel
Richard, C’77 & Gene Kill
Robert Killion
Mary Kimbrough, C’47
Matthew Kimsey
Dr. Nancy King
Christopher Kinslow
Jonathan, U’04 & Elizabeth Kirby
Joyce, C’99 & Howard Kirk
Patricia, C’58 & Dennis Kirlin
L. James Kissick
Jean Klene, C’79
Thelma, C’54 & Robert Kline
Judy, C’65 & Kenneth Klingler
Joan, C’71 & Ron Kloppenberg
Sue Stalker Knott, C’82 & Richard Knott
Carole A. Kobets, C’77
William Kocour
Joan Koenig-Martz A’49, C’51
Marie, C’84 & Larry Kohrman
Libby Kolaz, C’76
Betty Kolenda
Sister Rosemary Kolich, SCL, C’80
Joseph & Katie Komer
Ted Koppen
Eileen, C’75 & Joseph Kottenstette
Rita & Jim Kowalewski
Michelle Krakar, U’13
Doris Krebs, C’65
Mary, C’69 & Thomas Krick
Rev. Msgr. Vince Krische
Susan, C’65 & Larry Krische
Rosa Abbott Krissek, C’44
Aaron Krouse, U’06
Marilyn, C’57 & James Krueger
Strep, C’97 & Amy Kuehl
Nitin Kumar
Peggy, C’79 & William Kwoka
Gwen Landever
Lathan Landgren
Stephanie Lankford
Paige Lankford
Sylvia Lapke, C’50
Mary Larson, C’82
Joseph A. Lastelic
Peggy, M’09 & John Lathrop
Douglas, C’99 & Irene Lathrop
Mary Lavery, C’85
Dr. Bryan & Chris Le Beau
Rita, C’58 & Helmueth Leader
Leavenworth Family Dental
Leavenworth Paper & Office Supply
Teresa, C’91 & Larry Lee
Teresa, C’84 & John Lee
Lois, C’74 & Edwin LeFebvre
Jane Leifer, C’54
Kolotita Lemanua, C’92
Margaret Lenahan, C’49
Therese Lenahan, C’72
Betty Ann Leonard, C’50
Patricia Lester, C’58
Anne, C’64 & Joseph Liebmann
Henrietta Linenbrink, C’62
Leslie Ann Lines, C’68
Michael Logan
Wanda Logsdon, C’59
Lily Loh, C’63
James & Ruth Ann Loughridge
Natalie R. Luby, C’70
Ralph Lucero
Rosemary, C’64 & Charles Luckett
Betty, C’74 & Dale Ludwig
Lorena & Marcelino Luna
Ann, C’87 & Rod Lutz
Terry, C’74 & John Lyskowski
Jacqeline & William Madden
Dr. Mary Madden, C’64
Dr. Michael Maggard
Amy Marie Armstrong, C’96
Carolyn, C’60 & Edward Mangold
Eileen, C’91 & Peter Manza
Alice, C’67 & Jack Marcum
Carol Marinovich, C’72 & Ernest L. Johnson
Ursula Smith, C’54, M’58
Dorothy, C’59 & Bob Maronick
Janie, C’65 & Julio Marrero
Sheri Martine
Dennis Martine
Frank & Kate Martino
Larry, C’75 & Pamela Mason
John & Sue Massman
Marcus Mata, U’16
William, C’84 & Mary Mathia
Thomas, C’95 & Renee’ Matyok
Jean R. Maupin, A’42
Jeffrey May
Betty May
MBS Direct LLC
Margaret McCan
Charles McCann
Marian L. McCarthy, C’47
Candice McClure
Mary Lee,C’62 & James McClure
Tammy McCoy
Kathleen McDonnell
Rosalee McEntyre, C’59
Sallie, C’75 & Donald McGlinn
Lee & Judy McGuire
Karalin McKain
Megan McLaughlin, C’97
Norman McLeod
Amanda McMillion
Kevin McMullen
Margaret, C’74 & William McNamee
Charles & Gloria McQuillan
Donna, C’76 & Russell McVeigh
Karen Rae, C’70 & Kevin Mead
Doris Lutz Meier, C’59
Debra, C’01 & Jonathan Mein
Reverend Karl, C’73 & Shirley Meisel
Bea Marie Mejia-Mayer, C’80 & Stephen C.   Mayer
Barbara MeloyDevri, C’75 & David Merello
Matthew Meyer, U’10, M’12
Julia, C’72 & Dennis Meyer
Jan, C’73 & William Meyer
Cheryl Meyers, C’91
Jeril & Nick Middleton
Midwest Digital System LLC
Jo, C’76 & Mitch Mihailovich
Trish, C’70 & George Miller
Jan, C’73 & Duane Miller
Sylvia, C’69 & Nicholas Miller
Marsha Liohman Miller, C’65
Ann & John Miller
Duane & Jan Miller
David & Linda Miller
Fred & Barbara Miller
Joan, C’52 & Leo Mills
Dr. Christine, C’68 & Bill Milyard
Mary Lou Mingledorff
Miracle Maintenance, Inc.
Jamie Mireles, U’08
Mary Ann, C’70 & Jerry Mitchell
Colleen W. Mockler, C’59
Rose Mary, C’57 & Bernard Mohr
Rebecca Monke, M’08
Kevin, C’01 & Tammie Montgomery
Mary Moon
Ella, A’50 & Veryl Moore
Laura Morales & Manuel Leon
Nancy, C’68 & Patrick Moran
Laura, C’73 & Kelly Morehead
Louise Morgan, C’53
Mary C. Morin, C’64
Justin & Scarlett Morris
Scarlett Morris
Amanda Mroszczak, C’95
Virginia, C’62 & Frank Muehlbach
Blake Mulvany
Mary Maurnane Kenney, C’66
Anita Murphy
Dr. Gayle Murphy, C’69
Rosemary, C’65 & Jack Murphy
Tai Murray, U’09
William & Donna Mynster
Ann, C’56 & William Nance
Bonnie & Myrl Nardinger
Jayne, C’66 & Jim Nash
Nationwide Insurance Foundation
Stephanie & Brandon Navinsky
Helen Navinsky
Susan Nelson
M.L. Nelson
Jo Ann Nelson, C’61
Netstandard Inc.
D.A. Nichols
Rosalie, C’71 & Weeden Nichols
Mary Alice, C’61 & James Nicholson
Charlene, C’74 & Phillip Nickel
Dr. Eucharia Enderline Nnadi, C’77
Carole & John Noble
Linden Nold
Michele, C’69 & Ron Nuetzel
Gloria Nussman, C’92
Doris, C’58 & Frank O’Brien
Philomena, C’48 & William O’Connell
Kay, C’65 & Robert O’ConnellKitti O’DonnellThomas & Lorrie O’DonovanMaurice OelklausGay O’Leary, C’56Winifred Ore
John & Alison Orndorff
Jay, U’05 & Donna Osborne
Patricia Ann Osimo, C’82
Wanda, C’80 & Donald Owen
Sandy Owens
P & G Fund of the Greater Cincinnati Area
Sister Jean Panisko, SCL, C’65
Sally Papreck, C’69
James & Patricia Paquette
Carolyn, C’84 & David Parmer
Mary Alice Passman, C’52 & Kevin Murphy
Tarun & Kundanika Patel
Robert & Marsha Patzwald
Renee, C’62 & Frank Peak
Jeannette, C’62 & Timothy Peck
Mary Kaye Townsend Pedziwater, C’64
Jane Person, U’07
Amanda, C’80, M’01 & Gregg Peterson
William & Jessica Petrie
Holly, U’03 & Gregory Pettingill
Agnes, C’60 & Don Phelps
Sister Constance Phelps, SCL, C’62
Suzanne Phillips, C’98
Margaret Piacentine, C’46
Dorothy, C’55 & Jim Piper
Mary Sue, C’67 & Charles Plague
Tami Plein, C’97
Lisa Potoka
Janice & Marvin Potter
Deborah, C’66 & Richard Povlsen
Jason Powell
Rose Powell
Pepe Pred’homme
Margaret Presley, C’44
Shirley, C’70 & James Provance
Joseph Prudhomme
Vincent Pruo’homne
Gayle Pulem, C’67
Judy, C’75 & Thomas Quanty
Joshua Quick, U’04
Eugene Quinn
Jean Ann & Patrick Quinn
Alison, U’05, M’07 & Jon Quisenberry
Cheryl, C’91 & Gary Rader
Ruby Rael, U’06
Hortenzia, C’45 & Aaron Rapking
Joy & Harold Raser
Mary Ann, C’61 & Ted Rastorfer
Joyce Rauth-Fears, C’68 & Michael Fears
Virginia Rawlings
Molly, C’79 & Patrick Reardon
Carol, C’74 & Michael Redd
Cathy Redelberger
Cheryl, C’89 & Craig Reding
Madelyn, C’61 & Ed Regan
John Reinhardt, Sr.
Beth, C’70 & Steven Reust
Daphne Reynolds
Janet Reynolds
Evan Reynolds, U’09
Christine Rheaume, C’91
Michele, C’70 & Michael Rhoades
Margaret Richards, C’00
Denise Richter
Dr. Natalie & Nicholas Riegg
Larry Riggs
Mary Riordan, A’40, C’44
Kelly Rivera, C’84
Shirley Robak, C’71
J. Scott & Blythe
Palmeda Robinson, C’73
Pamela Rodgers
Judy, C’70 & Glenn Rogers
Kathleen Rohr
Erin Root
Michael Roth
Shaun & Jennie Roult Cronin
Kathleen, C’67 & Davis Rowe
George & Cynthia Ruiz
Nicholas Ruiz-Aguirre
Mary, C’77 & Bernie Rulle
Lisa & Derek Nevins
Rena Russell, C’66
Robert & Marian Russell
Mary, C’85 & Harold Ryan, C’80
Patrick Ryan
Thomas Ryan
Judy, C’66 & Jerry Saale
Virgil & Aurora Samiano
Yvonne, C’82 & Lawrence Samson
Virginia Sander, C’68
James Sanderson, U’10
Phyllis Sandy, C’60
Santa Maria Valley Fume Inc.
Helen, C’55 & Jesse Santos
Patricia Sarcone, C’64
Ellen Scalet, C’53
Thomas, C’98 & Sherrie Scarlett
Joe Schaefer
Marie Therese, C’61 & Alfred Schaefer
William Schauer
Virginia, C’69 & Thomas Schenck
Walter Schley, U’06
Rose Schmeits, C’79
Sheila, C’70 & Rose, C’79 Schmeits
Alan & Rita Schuler
Erik Schuler
Mary Jo, C’74 & Mark Schumacher
Ann Schumacher, C’97 & Larry Acton
Fran & Sue Schwenk
Bryce Scovil
Scrip Companies
Karen Seaburg
Justin Seever, U’08, M’16
Joann Serafin, C’70
Deborah Shaddy
Marjorie, C’62 & Van Shaljean
Victor & Sue Ann Shalkoski
Chris & Sarah Shern
Judy, C’64 & William Shields
John, M’15 & Jennifer Shultz, M’12
Rita Siebenmorgan, C’62
Dr. Rick Silvey
Kathy, C’84 & Paul Sinclair
Barbara Sindo, C’63
Sister Irene Skeehan, SCL C’52
Anita, C’51 & George Skinner
Helen & Matthew Skradski
Mary Ann Slattery, C’65
Shirley, C’59 & Richard Slusher
Dorothy, C’92 & Cecil Smith
Matthew & Venessa Smith
Sister Mary Lex Smith, SCL, C’71
Evelyn Smith Shelton, C’85
Sara, C’63 & John Sochran
Joyce, C’56 & Harold Solomon
Mathew Sonnichsen
Marjorie, C’63 & Donald Sosna
Marjorie, C’62 & Darrell Spaedy
David, C’77 & Nancy Spehar
Margaret, C’78 & Chris St. Germain
Kathleen, C’56, M’65 & Carl Stark
State Farm Companies Foundation
Sherry, C’69 & Pat Stedem Sullivant
Dr. George Steger
Thelma Stewart
Albert & Juliana, C’80 Stimach
Sandy Stockton
Myra Straub, C’60
Ann Strecker, C’65
Jean, C’84 & Kenneth Stritt
Doreen, C’50 & Walter Strizic
Melanie & James Stroda
Susan Stuart, C’74
Rosalie Stull, C’60
Scott SullivanSue, C’89 & John Suwalsky
Constance Suwalsky, C’60
Rosemary, C’65 & Donald Swartz
Sharon, C’58 & Stephan Takacs
Joan, C’55 & David Takada
Kathy Tarbe, C’80
Richard Teahan & Kathleen Jantsch
Yvonne, C’52 & George Tellam
Cecilia, C’64 & Theodore Teng
Paula, C’84 & Dan Terry
Dolores, C’51 & Raymond Theis
Audrey, C’74 & David Theisen
Janice, C’81 & Brandt Thomas
Katie Thorne
John Tiscornia
Lucy, C’75 & David Tobben
Anita, C’89 & Chuck Todd
Marcia Tremonti
Rick & Debbie Trentman
Dr. Judith L. Turgeon
Heather Turner, C’96
Gretchen Twenter
Daniel, C’97 & Nancy Twomey
Betty, C’48 & Rex Ulricksen
Joanne, C’79 & Garry Vamosi
Judith Vasos-Baczewski, C’66 & Tony Baczewski
Aimee Vaught, A’44
Dr. Mary, C’86 & B.D. Vermillion
Joan, C’64 & Dennis Vidmar
Ellen, C’59 & Joachim Viens
Roger Vinzant
Theresa Vitt, C’84
Chrisitine Vitt, C’78 & Lucy Urlacher, C’78
Marcella Vivirito
Jean, U’04, M’08 & Timothy Volk, U’04, M’08
Collin Vorbeck, C’02
Suzanne, C’72 & Joseph Wachtel
Abigale Wagner, C’92
Jack Walker
Pete & Patty Walker
Carrae Walker
Mary Carolyn Walker-Baptiste, C’67
Glenn Wallin, U’12
Susan, C’65 & R. Walsh
Louise Warakomski, A’40
Tyla Warren, U’14
Joan Emert Warton, A’49, C’53
Beverly Warzecha, C’59
Karen & Howard Wass
Pat C’69 & Doug Waters
Dr. Sylvia, C’96 & Pablo Maoujan
Phillip Watlington
Deanna, C’90 & John Watt
Rita, C’56 & Lamar Weaver
Mary, C66 & Gary Weidenbach
Wells Fargo Foundation, Educational Matching
Mary Elizabeth Wempe, C’48
Norm & Taylor Wentworth
Doris Wenzel
Diane, C’82 & Christopher Westling
Tony & Natalie Wheatley
Matt & Kristine Wheeler
Halene White
Annabel J. Willcott, A’46, C’50
Sister Amy Willcott, SCL, C’83
David & Judith Willey
Mike & Jamie Williams
Carolyn, C’58 & Paul Willingham
Elaine, C’57 & Hubert B. Willman
Joshua, M’14 & Kristen Willson
Marc & Elizabeth Wilson
Eugenia Winkelbauer
Mary Sue Winneke, C’65
Kaylee Wise, U’14
Judith Wolf, C’73
Mary, C’90 & Donald Wolf
Jeanette Wolken
Wilma Wolters
Carolyn Woodburn
Joshua, C’03 & Dee Woods
Georgia Wright, C’88
Jennifer Wright, C’01
Robert Wyatt
Janet, C’70 & Ed Yaugo
Raquel, C’50 & Richard Yiengst
Adam & Katharine Yoder
Patrice & Theodore York
Young’s Tire & Wheel Center
Ann, C’79* & Danny Yount
Linda, C’54 & Gabriel Zablatnik
Daniel & Dinah Zeck
Karen Zeller
Sharon, C’87 & Howard Zepp
Mary, C’61 & Stephen Ziller
James & Amy Zimmerman
Richard & Deidre Zimmerman
Sarah Zink
Joseph Zmuda
Janice & Donald Zoellner
For the period of July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016.
USM has made every effort to ensure the completeness and accuracy of the Honor Roll of Donors. Despite our best efforts, errors may have occurred. If you wish to contact us about this report, please do so by email, mail, or phone.

University of Saint Mary
Development Department
4100 South 4th Street
Leavenworth, KS 66048
913-758-6137
alumni@stmary.edu

The list of donor names are strictly for the purpose of acknowledgement by the University of Saint Mary. Any other use is prohibited.

Return to Top ^


Endowed Scholarships

$1,000,000+

Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth Jubilee Scholarship
Lawrence D. Starr Scholarship

$250,000 – $999,000

Joseph John Delaney Scholarship
Jean Gerweck Scholarship
Goppert Scholarship
Sr. Mary Janet McGilley Endowed Chair
Gilbert L. and Geraldine F. Schultz Scholarship

$100,000 – $249,000

Elpha Meyer Carney Scholarship
Marilyn Arend Duncan Scholarship
General Endowed Scholarship Fund
Hearst Scholarship
Owen and Genevieve Degan Horner Scholarship
Agnes, Harriet, and Alfred Kramer Scholarship
Frances Kelly Mannix Scholarship
Celia Saunders Murphy Scholarship

$75,000 – $99,000

Greenamyre Family Scholarship
Loretta Schad McGovern Memorial Scholarship
Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth Health System Scholarship

$50,000 – $74,999

Archdiocese of Kansas City in Kansas Scholarship
Leo and Mae Brinkman Scholarship
Mary Agnes DeCoursey Scholarship
Sister Mary Edwin DeCoursey Scholarship
Burwell and Genevieve Frances Fox Hug Scholarship
Lewis P. and Marguerite Humphreys Memorial Scholarship
Philip T. Lawlor Scholarship
Jerry and Mary Sheehan Memorial Scholarship
Sterling-Hail Scholarship

$25,000 – $49,999

Marjorie Markey Blair Scholarship
E. and J.P. Bowman Endowed Scholarship
Kitty Goeters Bronec Scholarship
Sister Mary Julie Casey Scholarship
Helen A. Chop Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Matthew Howard Doran Scholarship
Lee Farnsworth Nursing Scholarship
Nona and Charles Frankenhoff Scholarship
Emilie J. Gordon Scholarship
Sister Dorothy Harvat Scholarship
Marlene and Ronald Hoch Scholarship
Eileen Horner Scholarship
Helen and Austin Johnson Scholarship
Jane Claudia Keegan Scholarship
Kushan/Stempski International Memorial Scholarship
Don and Marie Maahs Scholarship
Clarence and Audrey Wiss Malone Scholarship
Florence and Edward P. Maronick Scholarship
Sister Mary Janet McGilley Scholarship
Sheila McGovern Scholarship
Rosemarie McWilliams Scholarship
Henry J. and Marilyn Miller Meiners Scholarship
Katherine “Katie” E. Mika Fine Arts Scholarship
Timothy P. and Florence Sullivan O’Leary Memorial Scholarship for Academics and Athletics
Thomas J. and Mary V. O’Donnell Scholarship
John and Lillian O’Shaughnessy Scholarship
Mary Alice Passman Murphy Scholarship
Edward and Marian Reilly Health Professional Scholarship
Mary L. Robbins Scholarship
Martha Miller Roult Scholarship
Arthur Schouten Scholarship
Dr. Agnes Sirridge History Scholarship
Edgar Snyder Scholarship
Sister Rose Tomlin Scholarship
Union Pacific Scholarship
Ralph and Jeanette Van Goethem Family Scholarship
Robert and Eileen Welch Memorial Nursing Scholarship
John and Sylvesta Welling Scholarship
Wyman/Ashen Scholarship
$10,000 – $24,999
Emil Babinger Scholarship
Olive Ann Beech Scholarship
Ruth Biggerstaff Scholarship
Elizabeth “Boots” Bray Murphy Scholarship
Terrance Brungardt Scholarship
Muriel M. Burzle Scholarship
Edward Carroll Scholarship
Class of 1952 Scholarship
Class of 1958 Scholarship
Carlo and Felicia A. Colibraro Scholarship
Reverend Daniel Colibraro Scholarship
Sister Mary Carlo Colibraro Scholarship
Reverend Pietro Philip Colibraro Scholarship
Kathryn Colwell-Calvin Scholarship
Colonel and Mrs. Leo Conner Scholarship
Marcella Reilly Cooke Scholarship
Heather Coulter Scholarship
Edith and Harry Darby Foundation Scholarship
De LaSalle Christian Brothers Scholarship
William B. DeCoursey Scholarship
Margie and John G. Donohue Scholarship
Mother Mary Peter Dwyre Scholarship
Barbara Feth Scholarship
Fink Family Scholarship
Sister Mary Paul Fitzgerald Memorial Scholarship
Regina Anne and Matthew A. Flynn Scholarship
Margaret Freese Scholarship
Marie A. Gaiser Scholarship
Virginia Sheahan Gateley Scholarship
Kathleen Lienhard Graham, C’52, Scholarship
Mary Alice Grellner Scholarship
Carol Thorson Hartegan Scholarship
Eleanor M. Higgins and Mary Catherine H. Schloeder Scholarship
James and Isabelle Hollow Scholarship
Mary Ann Julich Memorial Scholarship
Robert and Mary Giunta Kalhorn
Memorial Scholarship
John M. and Ruth (Driscoll) Kehoe Scholarship
Most Reverend James Patrick Keleher Scholarship
George L. and Frances R. Kelly Scholarship
Charles A. Knoblauch Athletic Scholarship
Dr. William Krusemark Scholarship
Charles and Joan Lardner Scholarship
Marie Laurvick Memorial Scholarship
Lear-Siegler Foundation Scholarship
Father Stephen Lee Scholarship
Dr. Ed and Shirley Maronick Scholarship
Sister Mary Vincentia Maronick Scholarship
Maryhelen Masterson Scholarship
Katherine E. “Katie” Mika History Scholarship
Bernadette and Richard Miller Scholarship
Mary Tierney Miller Scholarship
Ray Miller Memorial Scholarship
John and Shirley Mitchell Scholarship
Agnes E. Mulligan Scholarship
Patricia Conner Naime Scholarship
Ruth Elizabeth Ovaitt Scholarship
Sister Marie Owen Scholarship
Max and Lillian Pollner Scholarship
Ernestine M. Sheeham Pinkham Scholarship
Providence Saint John Nursing Scholarship
Danette Stefani Quinn Scholarship
Rosemary Westhues Rieke Scholarship
George and Thelma Rodesney Scholarship
Mother Leo Frances Ryan Scholarship
Ryan Scholarship
Mary Goetz Ryan Memorial Scholarship
Rena Fogarty Russell Scholarship
Scholarship Friends Executive Board Scholarship
Elizabeth Simmons McAdams Scholarship
Cora Spence Scholarship
Mary Jo Springe Scholarship
Harold V. Stanford and James R. Wacker Music Memorial Scholarship
Oliver Steele Memorial Scholarship
Rose Inza Kim Surh Scholarship
Doris M. Turgeon Scholarship
Bette Lee Warta Scholarship
Weimer/Bishop Scholarship
Constance Welling-Jones Scholarship
Sarah Brown Wyrick Scholarship
J. Winters and Mary Morrell Scholarship
Joan and Ralph Young Scholarship
Peter Zink Scholarship

Return to Top ^


Saint Mary Legacy Society (Living)

The following alumni and friends have included Saint Mary in their estate plans.
18 Anonymous
Sylvia Hill Anchia, C’79
Adele Anderson, C’71
Nancy Beal, C’70
Judith A. Bellome, C’68
Barbara Bemis, C’70
Alleta M. & Donald E. Biggs
Steve Blair & Susan Gardner
Albert, C’58* & Bernice Bodde
Lisa Bowers, C’84
Mary Alice Bramming, C’65
Catherine, C’71 & Donald Bratton
Clara Lemm Brogan, C’45
Kitty, A’50, C’67 & Len Bronec
Jeanne Marie Broussard, C’56
Tina, C’80 & Greg Brunkow
Dr. Eileen Burke-Sullivan, C’71 & Michael Sullivan
Mary Kathleen Bushbaum, C’78
Susan Butchart, C’81
Terri Walter Butel, C’79
Marita Campbell, C’00
Frank E. Carroll, III
Mary Eileen Chenovick, C’64
Carolyn Conrath, C’73
Joe Contrucci, C’94
Sara Ann Conver, C’73
Richard & Mary Ruth Coulter
Deanna, C’61 & Julian Cowley
Mercedes Foster A’50, C’64 & John* Craughwell
Susan Emerson, C’71
Barbara, C’63 & Tim Emert
Frances Escareno, C’76
Margaret M. Fay, C’38
Laura, C’51 & Lucian Ferguson
Drs. Paula Finn, C’71 & James W. Finn
Sharon “Cookie” Garbs, C’78
Gwendolyn Gilboy, C’73
Minette, C’38 & Robert Goldsmith
Gloria Lescault Grenier, C’75
Kathleen Gribble, C’66
Marilyn, C’56 & Donald Hail
Joan, C’65 & Donald Hall
Sandy Hick
Rebecca Hill, C’84
Ann C. Hogan, C’75
Mary Kay, C’75 & Roger Hoppe
Rebecca, C’74 & Daniel Huber
Dr. Paul & Doris Hund
Laura Jaurequi, C’83 & Helen A. Lally
Jeanne Juliet, C’68
Joanne & Kenneth Karr
Thomas B. Kelly in Memory of Deborah “Gooch” Kelly
William & Donna Kiel
Kathy Klug, C’84
Sue Stalker Knott, C’82 & Richard Knott
Sylvia Koepke, C’57
Rosa Abbott Krissek, C’44
Patricia Lester, C’58
Jane Ellen Liebert, C’97
Lily Lee Loh, C’63
Penelope Lonergan, C’70
Dr. Jeanette M. Lozenski, C’88
Michael, C’02 & Hannah Lu
Frances, C’46* & Robert Mannix
Jean R. Maupin, A’42
Karen L. McIver-Wilson, C’87 & Walter Wilson
Nancy, C’75 & Ken Mellard
Darlene Merrifield C’54
Rita and Robert Mika
Mary Patricia Miller, C’80
Melissa Mitchell-Wilson, C’84 & William Wilson
Jeannine A. Mock, C’51
Virginia Moore, C’74
Jayne, C’66 & Jim Nash
Mary Louise Nentwig, C’53
Cathy, C’70 & Grundy Newton
Dr. Rosalie Nichols, C’71
Rosemary Nichols
Marina G. O’Sullivan, C’75
Carolyn, C’84 & David Parmer
Bernadine, C’45* & James Pretz
Dr. Muriel Rada, C’72
Kathleen, C’71 & Homer Radford
Clara, C’63 & Nick Reed
Patricia Regan, C’74
Michelle, C’86 & Jose Ricci
Mary Riordan, A’40, C’44
Carolyn, C’68 & Raymond Roettger
Josephine Ruitka, C’59
Katie Savage, C’70
Annette Schlaf, C’76
Dolores, C’52 & John* Seerey
Mary, C’52 & Alex Siman
Joyce, C’56 & Harold Solomon
Michele Stauffer
Patricia Stein, C’54
Marigene C’45 & John* Suellentrop
Dr. W. L. Tom* & Marie Tompkins
Pat, C’69 & Doug Waters
Mary Alice Waylan, C’59
Mary Ann Westhoff, C’56
Rebecca Ann Williams
Carolyn, C’63 & Jon Zimmerman
Contact Jane Ellen Liebert, C’97, Alumni & Planned Giving Officer, and proud member of
the Legacy Society, if you have made the decision to include Saint Mary in your plans.

Saint Mary Legacy Society (Deceased)

The following deceased alumni and friends included Saint Mary in their estate plans and a gift wasreceived through their will, bequest, IRA, 401(k), life insurance, POD/TOD, property, stock, trust, etc.
14 Anonymous
June Ambauen, C’40
Emil Babinger
Mary S. Barth
Charles & Antoinette Berkel
Helen Wetherwax Blackburn, J’30, C’32
Mary Catherine Bosanatz, C’44
Ruth Ann Boyd, C’42
Mary Hemmer Brady, C’43
David C. Brian
Joan, C’55 & Larry Brake
Leo J. Brinkman
Harry J. Briscoe
Lucile Buek
Margaret Burke, C’47
Dr. J.A. “Toni” & Muriel Burzle
Madelaine Butler, A’42
Bertina Byers, C’60
Kay Colwell Calvin, J’30
Elizabeth Carpini
Eleanor Russell Carroll, A’28, J’30
Luciel Colby Carroll, C’57
Margery Floersch Chapman, A’36
Fr. Daniel Colibraro
Helen Marie Corcoran, C’46
Catherine Cuddy, C’60
Joseph John Delaney
Frances Denefe, J’30
Jim Dhooghe & Jean Gerweck
Dr. Nedra G. Dick, A’35, C’39
Richard and Lucy Dierks
Joan Dobel, C’45
Anna Wulfkehuler Doerr, C’41
Marianne Mella Donaldson, A’42
Margaret C. Donohue, C’47
Joan Dowdall, C’52
Mary Margaret Downey, A’20
Mary Elizabeth Dunn, C’32
John & Leona Echevarria
Ann Catherine Bannon Ellison, A’28
Virginia Gonzalez Everhart, C’61
Regina T. Fatz, A’42
Barbara Feth, C’38
Dorothy Fitzpatrick, C’40
Thomas J. Fitzpatrick
Margueriette Flaherty C’45
Nona Pollner, A’17 & Charles Frankenhoff
LaVon Fugit, C’39
Marie Gaiser, J’30
Lourdes Ganare, C’50
Italo Giacomini
Gertrude Gilmore, J’28
Geraldine Goddard Gleeson, A’27, J’29, C’47
Vita Goppert
Marjorie Greenamyre
Marianna Bauer, C’41, & Ernest Grotefend
Janie Hagar
Mary Lee Hagen, C’54
Irene M. Haigwood
Arthur I. Horner
Genevieve Horner, C’46
Katharene Householder
Mary & Robert Kalhorn
Catherine L. Kelly, A’24
Petronella Kelly
Rudolph & Ruth Kennedy
Dr. Martha Gail Kitson, A’47, C’51
Mary Louise Knoblauch, C’44
Edwin J. & Ruth Kongs
Joy Kozak, C’53
Agnes T. Kramer, J’29
Alfred G. Kramer
Harriet Kramer
Ann Yonker, C’83 & Edward J. Kresse
Essie Bromell Lallier, C’49
Mildred, C’81 & Ralph Langley
Ralph Langley
Edward F. Larkin
Margaret E. Layson, C’58
Margaret A. Leary
Mary “Izzy” Wylder, C’45 & Charles LeCluyse
Fr. Stephen Lee
Burnadette Long, C’44
Margaret Lozenski, C’65
Dorothy Lynch, C’54
Mary Margaret Lynch, C’43
Mary Margaret, C’45 & Robert Malley
George H. Malone
Gertrude Mangan, A’24
Katherine & Howard Manning
Sister Mary Vincentia Maronick, C’45
Charlotte Cogley McCarthy, A’41
Sister Mary Janet McGilley, C’45
Juanita D. McKee
Margaret M. McLellan, A’34
Marie Catherine McMurrin
Louwana McNamara, C’54
Rose Marie McWilliams, C’69
Anastasia Medill, C’65
Marilyn Miller Meiners, C’43
Barbara Pigg Meitner A’34, C’38
Ethel Modahl Mettner, C’56
Lucille & Ivan “Swede” Meyer
Elaine, C’47 & Robert Michaels
Marnie Trudelle Miller, C’47
Rosemary Miller
Joan F. Mills, C’52
Mary Jeanne Minhondo, C’59
Eugene Paul & Norma Mitchell
Florence Morrell, A’18
Agnes Eileen Mulligan, C’39
Helen J. Murphy, A’25
Leo F. Nusbaum
Thomas J. & Mary V. O’Donnell
Bertha Parkhurst, C’35
Alice K. Phelan, C’47
Wilhelmina “Mina” Schutz Pulsifer, A’15
Rose T. Pynick, A’27, J’29
Nancy Quastler, C’68
Alvara Ramm, C’48
Marie, C’45 & Nicholas Raths
Mary Rau, C’49
Ruth Postlewait Redle, A’32
Pat J. Reilly
Steven Ray Riedel, C’83
Vivian Rombeck
Martha Miller, C’52 & Charles Roult
Rita Savage
Geraldine Schultz, C’39
Martina Schutz, A’19
Kay Sellers
Lucille Sheehan
Romaine Klasinski Simon, A’48
Lawrence Starr
Julia M. Stempleman, A’34
Connie Teel, C’66
Rose Sarli Teicher
Rosalyn Thompson, C’58
Erika Vance, C’80
Sister Francis Regis Verschelden
Betty Vossman, C’38
Virginia Burke Wasson, A’40, C’44
Josephine Hannahan Welsh, C’41
Charlene Wenzl, C’52
Thelma G. Wilkerson, C’49
Joan Young, C’45

 

*Deceased member

Return to Top ^


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: